About

Date of Incorporation: 09/07/1973 (44 years and 2 months ago)
Registered Address: 131 Swineshead Road, Wyberton Fen, Boston, Lincolnshire, PE21 7JG, United Kingdom

 

Founded in 1973, Mastenbroek Ltd has its registered office in Boston, it's status is listed as "Active". Currently we aren't aware of the number of employees at the the business. The current directors of the company are listed as Jacobs Johannis Geelhoed, John Morgan Jenkins.

Directors & Company Secretary Timeline

Current Directors and Secretaries

Director Name Appointed Total Appointments
Jacobs Johannis Geelhoed 21 June 1991 5
John Morgan Jenkins 21 June 1991 2
Secretary Name Appointed Total Appointments
Paul Coote 08 October 2014 1

Previous names

Name Change of name
J. Mastenbroek & Company Ltd 23 June 2000

Filing History

Document Type Date
AA - Annual Accounts 26 September 2016
MR04 - N/A 23 August 2016
CS01 - N/A 12 July 2016
AA - Annual Accounts 24 August 2015
AR01 - Annual Return 22 June 2015
MR01 - N/A 15 June 2015
AP03 - Appointment of secretary 17 October 2014
AA - Annual Accounts 02 October 2014
AR01 - Annual Return 08 July 2014
TM02 - Termination of appointment of secretary 20 May 2014
AA - Annual Accounts 30 September 2013
AUD - Auditor's letter of resignation 19 July 2013
MISC - Miscellaneous document 09 July 2013
AR01 - Annual Return 27 June 2013
AA - Annual Accounts 21 September 2012
AR01 - Annual Return 16 July 2012
AA - Annual Accounts 05 October 2011
AR01 - Annual Return 12 July 2011
AA - Annual Accounts 04 October 2010
AR01 - Annual Return 14 July 2010
CH03 - Change of particulars for secretary 14 July 2010
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 13 July 2010
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 13 July 2010
AA - Annual Accounts 05 November 2009
288c - Notice of change of directors or secretaries or in their particulars 07 July 2009
363a - Annual Return 06 July 2009
190 - Notice of place where a register of holders of debentures or a duplicate is kept or of any change in that place 06 July 2009
353 - Register of members 06 July 2009
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 14 May 2009
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 14 May 2009
AA - Annual Accounts 04 August 2008
363a - Annual Return 14 July 2008
AA - Annual Accounts 25 July 2007
363a - Annual Return 28 June 2007
AA - Annual Accounts 21 November 2006
MISC - Miscellaneous document 15 November 2006
363a - Annual Return 27 June 2006
AA - Annual Accounts 02 November 2005
395 - Particulars of a mortgage or charge 14 October 2005
363s - Annual Return 07 July 2005
AA - Annual Accounts 27 October 2004
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 07 September 2004
363s - Annual Return 21 July 2004
AA - Annual Accounts 01 October 2003
363s - Annual Return 08 July 2003
AA - Annual Accounts 08 August 2002
363s - Annual Return 09 July 2002
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 10 April 2002
363s - Annual Return 03 July 2001
AA - Annual Accounts 19 June 2001
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 26 April 2001
AA - Annual Accounts 05 October 2000
363s - Annual Return 05 July 2000
CERTNM - Change of name certificate 22 June 2000
AA - Annual Accounts 26 October 1999
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 13 September 1999
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 13 September 1999
363s - Annual Return 26 July 1999
AA - Annual Accounts 31 October 1998
363s - Annual Return 29 July 1998

Mortgages & Charges

Description Date Status Charge by
Mortgage 10 February 1975 Satisfied Midland Bank Plc
Floating Charge 30 June 1976 Satisfied Midland Bank Plc
Charge 11 October 1985 Satisfied Midland Bank Plc
Mortgage Debenture 17 July 1991 Outstanding National Westminster Bank Plc
Legal Mortgage 09 October 1991 Outstanding National Westminster Bank Plc
Legal Mortgage 11 May 1992 Outstanding National Westminster Bank Plc
Charge Of Deposit 05 October 2005 Outstanding National Westminster Bank Plc
26 May 2015 Satisfied Svenska Handelsbanken Ab (Publ)

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC)

No SIC found.