About

Date of Incorporation: 24/05/1979 (38 years and 3 months ago)
Registered Address: 118 Brasenose Road, Liverpool, Merseyside, L20 8HT, United Kingdom

 

Having been setup in 1979, Huskisson Ltd have registered office in Merseyside, it's status in the Companies House registry is set to "Active". The current directors of this business are listed as Miss Sharon Mullineux, Mr David Kurt Parr at Companies House. There are currently 1-10 employees at this company. Huskisson Ltd is VAT Registered.

Directors & Company Secretary Timeline

Current Directors and Secretaries

Director Name Appointed Total Appointments
Miss Sharon Mullineux 06 November 2015 3
Mr David Kurt Parr 06 November 2015 2
Secretary Name Appointed Total Appointments
Mr Bradley Parr 06 November 2015 1

People with significant control

Name/DOB Type Nationality/
Country of residence
Natures of control
Mr David Kurt Parr/
1970-06
Individual person with significant control British/
United Kingdom
  • Has significant influence or control

Previous names

Name Change of name
Huskisson Bobcat Ltd 27 July 2009

Filing History

Document Type Date
AA - Annual Accounts 14 February 2017
CS01 - N/A 13 October 2016
AA - Annual Accounts 28 April 2016
AP01 - Appointment of director 19 November 2015
AP01 - Appointment of director 19 November 2015
AP03 - Appointment of secretary 19 November 2015
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 19 November 2015
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 19 November 2015
TM02 - Termination of appointment of secretary 19 November 2015
MR01 - N/A 27 October 2015
AR01 - Annual Return 12 October 2015
MR01 - N/A 21 September 2015
MR04 - N/A 05 August 2015
MR04 - N/A 05 August 2015
MR04 - N/A 05 August 2015
MR04 - N/A 05 August 2015
MR04 - N/A 05 August 2015
AA - Annual Accounts 24 June 2015
AR01 - Annual Return 23 October 2014
AA - Annual Accounts 07 January 2014
AR01 - Annual Return 24 October 2013
AA - Annual Accounts 08 January 2013
AR01 - Annual Return 24 October 2012
AA - Annual Accounts 23 February 2012
AR01 - Annual Return 17 October 2011
AA - Annual Accounts 09 February 2011
AR01 - Annual Return 20 October 2010
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 20 October 2010
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 20 October 2010
AA - Annual Accounts 08 April 2010
AR01 - Annual Return 23 October 2009
CERTNM - Change of name certificate 25 July 2009
AA - Annual Accounts 16 March 2009
363a - Annual Return 16 October 2008
AA - Annual Accounts 08 April 2008
363a - Annual Return 04 October 2007
AA - Annual Accounts 05 June 2007
363a - Annual Return 13 October 2006
AA - Annual Accounts 18 May 2006
363a - Annual Return 27 October 2005
AA - Annual Accounts 12 April 2005
363s - Annual Return 08 November 2004
AA - Annual Accounts 06 April 2004
363s - Annual Return 26 October 2003
AA - Annual Accounts 20 February 2003
363s - Annual Return 15 October 2002
AA - Annual Accounts 10 May 2002
363s - Annual Return 11 October 2001
AA - Annual Accounts 24 April 2001
363s - Annual Return 09 October 2000
287 - Change in situation or address of Registered Office 22 March 2000
AA - Annual Accounts 25 January 2000
363s - Annual Return 27 September 1999
AA - Annual Accounts 01 March 1999
363s - Annual Return 06 October 1998
AA - Annual Accounts 31 July 1998
395 - Particulars of a mortgage or charge 10 November 1997
363s - Annual Return 10 October 1997
AA - Annual Accounts 13 January 1997
363s - Annual Return 30 September 1996

Mortgages & Charges

Description Date Status Charge by
Floating Charge 05 October 1981 Satisfied Tate & Lyle Industries Limited.
Mortgage Debenture 08 June 1994 Satisfied National Westminster Bank Plc
Legal Mortgage 14 July 1994 Satisfied National Westminster Bank Plc
Legal Mortgage 14 July 1994 Satisfied National Westminster Bank Plc
Legal Mortgage 14 July 1994 Satisfied National Westminster Bank Plc
Legal Mortgage 01 November 1997 Satisfied National Westminster Bank Plc
18 September 2015 Outstanding Hsbc Bank Plc
27 October 2015 Outstanding Hsbc Bank Plc

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC)

No SIC found.