About

Date of Incorporation: 12/09/2003 (14 years and 2 months ago)
Registered Address: 3 Four Elms Road, Edenbridge, Kent, TN8 6AB, United Kingdom

 

Sontay Ltd was founded on 12 September 2003 with its registered office in Kent, it's status at Companies House is "Active". The business has 6 directors. Currently we aren't aware of the number of employees at the the company.

Directors & Company Secretary Timeline

Current Directors and Secretaries

Director Name Appointed Total Appointments
Mr James Murdoch 21 January 2005) 2
Mr James Wooster 01 April 2013) 3
John Zarno 19 March 2004) 2
Mr Alan Braybrook 02 November 2009) 1
Mr Sandy Damm 01 July 2014) 1
Mr Michael Overend 01 March 2014) 4
Secretary Name Appointed Total Appointments
Miss Kirsten Ferguson 26 September 2016) 1

People with significant control

Name/DOB Type Nationality/
Country of residence
Natures of control
Mr John Antony Dane Zarno/
1950-09
Individual person with significant control British/
England
  • Ownership of shares - between 50% and 75%
  • Ownership of voting rights - between 50% and 75%
  • Has significant influence or control

Previous names

Name Change of name
Brand New Co (212) Ltd 06 May 2004

Filing History

Document Type Date
SH06 - Notice of cancellation of shares 23 February 2017
AP03 - Appointment of secretary 26 September 2016
TM02 - Termination of appointment of secretary 26 September 2016
CS01 - N/A 26 September 2016
AA - Annual Accounts 12 May 2016
MR04 - N/A 27 April 2016
MR01 - N/A 05 February 2016
AR01 - Annual Return 15 September 2015
AA - Annual Accounts 12 June 2015
MR04 - N/A 24 November 2014
AR01 - Annual Return 17 September 2014
AP01 - Appointment of director 16 July 2014
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 16 July 2014
AA - Annual Accounts 27 June 2014
AP01 - Appointment of director 28 March 2014
SH03 - Return of purchase of own shares 03 February 2014
RES10 - N/A 22 January 2014
RES01 - N/A 22 January 2014
SH06 - Notice of cancellation of shares 22 January 2014
SH01 - Return of Allotment of shares 22 January 2014
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 22 January 2014
AR01 - Annual Return 16 September 2013
AA - Annual Accounts 14 May 2013
AP01 - Appointment of director 10 April 2013
AR01 - Annual Return 20 September 2012
AA - Annual Accounts 29 May 2012
AR01 - Annual Return 26 September 2011
AA - Annual Accounts 28 March 2011
AR01 - Annual Return 22 September 2010
AA - Annual Accounts 31 March 2010
AP01 - Appointment of director 15 February 2010
AP01 - Appointment of director 25 November 2009
MG01 - Particulars of a mortgage or charge 19 October 2009
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 21 September 2009
363a - Annual Return 18 September 2009
AA - Annual Accounts 25 August 2009
169 - Return by a company purchasing its own shares 14 May 2009
RES13 - N/A 06 May 2009
AA - Annual Accounts 29 December 2008
363a - Annual Return 02 October 2008
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 07 July 2008
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 25 June 2008
403a - Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge 15 May 2008
363a - Annual Return 12 September 2007
288c - Notice of change of directors or secretaries or in their particulars 12 September 2007
AA - Annual Accounts 22 June 2007
123 - Notice of increase in nominal capital 04 October 2006
RES04 - N/A 04 October 2006
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 04 October 2006
RES10 - N/A 04 October 2006
RES11 - N/A 04 October 2006
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 15 September 2006
363a - Annual Return 15 September 2006
AA - Annual Accounts 17 May 2006
363a - Annual Return 19 September 2005
AA - Annual Accounts 30 August 2005
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 22 February 2005
363s - Annual Return 21 October 2004
CERTNM - Change of name certificate 06 May 2004
395 - Particulars of a mortgage or charge 07 April 2004

Mortgages & Charges

No relevant data found

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC)

No SIC found.