About

Date of Incorporation: 20/03/2012 (5 years and 8 months ago)
Registered Address: Protega Buildings, Kelvin Way, West Bromwich, West Midlands, B70 7JZ,

 

Protega Paints Ltd was setup in 2012. We do not know the number of employees at this company. The companies directors are Mr Philip Anthony Buck, Mr Sean Anthony Cullen, Mr Nigel Ernest Smith, Mr James Andrew Stokes, Mr Graham Charles Stronach.

Directors & Company Secretary Timeline

Current Directors and Secretaries

Director Name Appointed Total Appointments
Mr Philip Buck 01 May 2015) 7
Mr James Stokes 01 May 2015) 7
Mr Sean Cullen 21 March 2012) 9
Mr Graham Stronach 01 May 2015) 6
Mr Nigel Smith 21 March 2012) 4
Secretary Name Appointed Total Appointments
Julia Rivett 24 September 2012) 1

People with significant control

Name/DOB Type Nationality/
Country of residence
Natures of control
Mr Philip Anthony Buck/
1951-08
Individual person with significant control Uk/
Wales
  • Has significant influence or control

Previous names

Name Change of name
Ensco 923 Ltd 05 April 2012

Filing History

Document Type Date
AP01 - Appointment of director 11 May 2015
MR01 - N/A 08 May 2015
AP01 - Appointment of director 07 May 2015
AP01 - Appointment of director 07 May 2015
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 06 May 2015
AA01 - Change of accounting reference date 06 May 2015
MR04 - N/A 06 May 2015
AR01 - Annual Return 23 March 2015
AA - Annual Accounts 03 January 2015
AR01 - Annual Return 04 April 2014
AA - Annual Accounts 05 August 2013
AR01 - Annual Return 08 May 2013
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 08 May 2013
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 08 May 2013
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 08 May 2013
AP03 - Appointment of secretary 27 September 2012
TM02 - Termination of appointment of secretary 27 September 2012
AD01 - Change of registered office address 04 September 2012
MG01 - Particulars of a mortgage or charge 18 April 2012
MG01 - Particulars of a mortgage or charge 11 April 2012
CERTNM - Change of name certificate 05 April 2012
CONNOT - N/A 05 April 2012
AP01 - Appointment of director 28 March 2012
AP01 - Appointment of director 28 March 2012
AP01 - Appointment of director 28 March 2012
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 27 March 2012
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 27 March 2012
NEWINC - New incorporation documents 20 March 2012

Mortgages & Charges

No relevant data found

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC)

No SIC found.