About

Date of Incorporation: n/a
Registered Address: 4-5 Manchester Square, London, W1U 3PD, United Kingdom

 

Established in 1987, Frischmann Offshore Ltd has its registered office in London, , it's status is listed as "Active". There is one director listed for this company.

Directors & Company Secretary Timeline

Current Directors and Secretaries

Director Name Appointed Total Appointments
Dr Wilem Frischmann 13 November 1991) 1

Previous names

Name Change of name
Pell Frischmann Engineering Ltd 02 October 2015

Filing History

Document Type Date
AA01 - Change of accounting reference date 21 December 2016
CS01 - N/A 21 November 2016
AA - Annual Accounts 01 April 2016
AA01 - Change of accounting reference date 23 December 2015
AR01 - Annual Return 16 November 2015
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 05 November 2015
TM02 - Termination of appointment of secretary 26 October 2015
CERTNM - Change of name certificate 02 October 2015
AP01 - Appointment of director 25 September 2015
AA - Annual Accounts 12 March 2015
AA01 - Change of accounting reference date 22 December 2014
AR01 - Annual Return 13 November 2014
AR01 - Annual Return 16 December 2013
AA - Annual Accounts 16 December 2013
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 08 November 2013
AA - Annual Accounts 02 January 2013
AR01 - Annual Return 16 November 2012
AA - Annual Accounts 02 January 2012
AR01 - Annual Return 12 December 2011
AA - Annual Accounts 04 January 2011
AR01 - Annual Return 16 November 2010
AA - Annual Accounts 03 February 2010
AR01 - Annual Return 13 November 2009
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 13 November 2009
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 13 November 2009
AD01 - Change of registered office address 13 November 2009
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 07 October 2009
AA - Annual Accounts 04 February 2009
363a - Annual Return 27 November 2008
AA - Annual Accounts 03 February 2008
363a - Annual Return 23 November 2007
AA - Annual Accounts 12 March 2007
363a - Annual Return 24 November 2006
AA - Annual Accounts 03 April 2006
244 - Notice of claim to extension of period allowed for laying and delivering accounts - oversea business or interests 19 January 2006
363a - Annual Return 25 November 2005
AA - Annual Accounts 05 May 2005
244 - Notice of claim to extension of period allowed for laying and delivering accounts - oversea business or interests 03 February 2005
363a - Annual Return 24 December 2004
AA - Annual Accounts 06 May 2004
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 09 February 2004
244 - Notice of claim to extension of period allowed for laying and delivering accounts - oversea business or interests 25 January 2004
363a - Annual Return 18 November 2003
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 29 September 2003
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 29 September 2003
AA - Annual Accounts 21 August 2003
363a - Annual Return 26 April 2003
AUD - Auditor's letter of resignation 23 April 2003
244 - Notice of claim to extension of period allowed for laying and delivering accounts - oversea business or interests 01 December 2002
AA - Annual Accounts 05 May 2002
244 - Notice of claim to extension of period allowed for laying and delivering accounts - oversea business or interests 27 December 2001
363a - Annual Return 04 December 2001
AA - Annual Accounts 01 May 2001
288c - Notice of change of directors or secretaries or in their particulars 02 February 2001
244 - Notice of claim to extension of period allowed for laying and delivering accounts - oversea business or interests 25 January 2001
363a - Annual Return 29 December 2000
395 - Particulars of a mortgage or charge 20 December 2000
AA - Annual Accounts 31 July 2000
363a - Annual Return 05 February 2000
244 - Notice of claim to extension of period allowed for laying and delivering accounts - oversea business or interests 21 November 1999

Mortgages & Charges

No relevant data found

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC)

No SIC found.