About

Date of Incorporation: 09/10/2007 (10 years and 1 month ago)
Registered Address: Unit 7, Freshwaters, Park Road, Holmewood Industrial Park, Holmewood, Chesterfield, Derbyshire, S42 5UY, United Kingdom

 

Having been setup in 2007, Lancaster Coldstore Ltd has its registered office in Chesterfield. This company has 2 directors listed as Mr Stuart Hancock, Mr Andrew Campbell Lawrence at Companies House. Currently we aren't aware of the number of employees at the the company.

Directors & Company Secretary Timeline

Current Directors and Secretaries

Director Name Appointed Total Appointments
Mr Stuart Hancock 18 November 2015 12
Mr Andrew Lawrence 15 November 2016 2

Previous names

Name Change of name
John Russell Coldstore & Distribution Ltd 25 February 2008

Filing History

Document Type Date
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 08 February 2017
TM02 - Termination of appointment of secretary 08 February 2017
MR04 - N/A 01 February 2017
MR04 - N/A 01 February 2017
MR04 - N/A 01 February 2017
MR04 - N/A 26 January 2017
MR01 - N/A 22 December 2016
AA - Annual Accounts 17 December 2016
PARENT_ACC - N/A 17 December 2016
AGREEMENT2 - N/A 17 December 2016
GUARANTEE2 - N/A 17 December 2016
AP01 - Appointment of director 23 November 2016
CS01 - N/A 14 October 2016
AD01 - Change of registered office address 08 December 2015
AP01 - Appointment of director 08 December 2015
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 08 December 2015
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 08 December 2015
RES13 - N/A 16 November 2015
AA01 - Change of accounting reference date 14 November 2015
AR01 - Annual Return 19 October 2015
MR01 - N/A 27 August 2015
MR04 - N/A 08 July 2015
MR01 - N/A 11 June 2015
AA - Annual Accounts 27 March 2015
AR01 - Annual Return 11 December 2014
AA - Annual Accounts 23 April 2014
AR01 - Annual Return 06 November 2013
AA - Annual Accounts 05 April 2013
AR01 - Annual Return 14 November 2012
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 14 November 2012
AA - Annual Accounts 25 July 2012
AR01 - Annual Return 19 October 2011
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 19 October 2011
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 19 October 2011
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 19 October 2011
CH03 - Change of particulars for secretary 19 October 2011
MG01 - Particulars of a mortgage or charge 22 September 2011
AA - Annual Accounts 06 April 2011
AR01 - Annual Return 02 November 2010
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 13 October 2010
CH03 - Change of particulars for secretary 13 October 2010
AA - Annual Accounts 14 September 2010
AR01 - Annual Return 23 October 2009
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 23 October 2009
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 23 October 2009
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 23 October 2009
AA - Annual Accounts 05 April 2009
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 18 December 2008
363a - Annual Return 15 December 2008
353 - Register of members 15 December 2008
190 - Notice of place where a register of holders of debentures or a duplicate is kept or of any change in that place 15 December 2008
287 - Change in situation or address of Registered Office 15 December 2008
395 - Particulars of a mortgage or charge 28 May 2008
CERTNM - Change of name certificate 21 February 2008
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 08 November 2007
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 24 October 2007
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 24 October 2007
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 24 October 2007
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 24 October 2007
NEWINC - New incorporation documents 09 October 2007

Mortgages & Charges

No relevant data found

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC)

No SIC found.