About

Date of Incorporation: 02/11/1987 (29 years and 10 months ago)
Registered Address: Campus 1 Innovation Park, Balgownie Road, Aberdeen, Grampian, AB22 8GT,

 

Founded in 1987, Kongsberg Maritime Ltd are based in Grampian, it's status is listed as "Active". This company has 4 directors listed as Mr Bjorn Jalving, Mr Jorn Mastervik, Arnt-helge Olsen, Gunnar Thorsen at Companies House. Currently we aren't aware of the number of employees at the the business.

Directors & Company Secretary Timeline

Current Directors and Secretaries

Director Name Appointed Total Appointments
Mr Bjorn Jalving 20 February 2012 1
Mr Jorn Mastervik 20 February 2012 1
Arnt-helge Olsen 20 February 2012 1
Gunnar Thorsen 12 August 2005 1
Secretary Name Appointed Total Appointments
Mrs Andrea Margaret Adams 01 February 2001 7

People with significant control

Name/DOB Type Nationality/
Country of residence
Natures of control
Mr Egil Haugsdal/
1961-02
Individual person with significant control Norwegian/
Norway
  • Right to appoint and remove directors
Mr Jorn Mastervik/
1956-07
Individual person with significant control Norwegian/
Norway
  • Has significant influence or control
Mr Gunnar Thorsen/
1955-05
Individual person with significant control Norwegian/
Norway
  • Has significant influence or control
Mr Knut Ivar Dybdal/
1970-07
Individual person with significant control Norwegian/
Norway
  • Has significant influence or control

Previous names

Name Change of name
Kongsberg Simrad Ltd 28 January 2004
Simrad Ltd 01 January 1997

Filing History

Document Type Date
AA - Annual Accounts 29 September 2014
AR01 - Annual Return 10 March 2014
AA - Annual Accounts 01 October 2013
AR01 - Annual Return 01 March 2013
AA - Annual Accounts 30 October 2012
MG03s - Statement of satisfaction in full or in part of a floating charge 22 August 2012
AD01 - Change of registered office address 18 July 2012
AR01 - Annual Return 07 March 2012
AP01 - Appointment of director 24 February 2012
AP01 - Appointment of director 24 February 2012
AP01 - Appointment of director 24 February 2012
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 23 February 2012
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 23 February 2012
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 23 February 2012
AA - Annual Accounts 05 October 2011
AR01 - Annual Return 16 March 2011
AA - Annual Accounts 24 January 2011
AP01 - Appointment of director 13 April 2010
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 13 April 2010
AR01 - Annual Return 12 April 2010
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 12 April 2010
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 12 April 2010
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 12 April 2010
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 12 April 2010
AA - Annual Accounts 31 March 2010
363a - Annual Return 11 March 2009
AA - Annual Accounts 01 July 2008
363a - Annual Return 28 February 2008
288c - Notice of change of directors or secretaries or in their particulars 28 February 2008
AA - Annual Accounts 12 September 2007
363a - Annual Return 26 March 2007
AA - Annual Accounts 23 June 2006
363s - Annual Return 03 March 2006
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 05 September 2005
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 05 September 2005
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 05 September 2005
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 05 September 2005
AA - Annual Accounts 27 April 2005
363s - Annual Return 04 March 2005
AA - Annual Accounts 01 November 2004
363s - Annual Return 16 March 2004
CERTNM - Change of name certificate 28 January 2004
AA - Annual Accounts 18 September 2003
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 21 August 2003
288c - Notice of change of directors or secretaries or in their particulars 23 May 2003
363s - Annual Return 14 March 2003
AUD - Auditor's letter of resignation 01 August 2002
AA - Annual Accounts 29 May 2002
363s - Annual Return 12 March 2002
AA - Annual Accounts 02 May 2001
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 06 April 2001
363s - Annual Return 16 March 2001
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 15 February 2001
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 15 February 2001
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 15 February 2001
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 15 February 2001
AA - Annual Accounts 16 August 2000
363a - Annual Return 30 March 2000
AA - Annual Accounts 12 October 1999
AUD - Auditor's letter of resignation 03 June 1999

Mortgages & Charges

No relevant data found

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC)