About

Date of Incorporation: 10/05/2002 (15 years and 4 months ago)
Registered Address: West Brent, Forties Road Industrial Estate, Angus, Montrose, Tayside, DD10 9PA,

 

Having been setup in 2002, Formet Ltd has its registered office in Tayside. Mr James Stephenson Barrett, Mr Andrew Warcup are the current directors of this company.

Directors & Company Secretary Timeline

Current Directors and Secretaries

Director Name Appointed Total Appointments
Mr James Stephenson Barrett 23 May 2011 6
Mr Andrew Warcup 15 May 2013 88
Secretary Name Appointed Total Appointments
Trina Dawn Waters 01 July 2011 1

Previous names

Name Change of name
Blp 2002-34 Ltd 05 July 2002

Filing History

Document Type Date
AA - Annual Accounts 25 June 2014
AR01 - Annual Return 27 May 2014
AA - Annual Accounts 14 June 2013
AR01 - Annual Return 28 May 2013
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 22 May 2013
AP01 - Appointment of director 22 May 2013
AA - Annual Accounts 29 June 2012
AR01 - Annual Return 19 June 2012
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 30 May 2012
AP03 - Appointment of secretary 05 July 2011
AD01 - Change of registered office address 05 July 2011
AP01 - Appointment of director 06 June 2011
AP01 - Appointment of director 06 June 2011
AR01 - Annual Return 31 May 2011
TM02 - Termination of appointment of secretary 17 March 2011
AA - Annual Accounts 05 January 2011
AR01 - Annual Return 28 May 2010
AA01 - Change of accounting reference date 10 February 2010
AA - Annual Accounts 10 February 2010
363a - Annual Return 11 May 2009
AA - Annual Accounts 20 March 2009
363a - Annual Return 05 June 2008
AA - Annual Accounts 15 May 2008
363s - Annual Return 05 June 2007
AA - Annual Accounts 30 January 2007
363s - Annual Return 01 August 2006
AA - Annual Accounts 01 August 2006
287 - Change in situation or address of Registered Office 26 May 2006
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 21 October 2005
AA - Annual Accounts 21 October 2005
287 - Change in situation or address of Registered Office 21 October 2005
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 21 October 2005
363s - Annual Return 24 June 2005
363s - Annual Return 08 July 2004
AA - Annual Accounts 10 March 2004
363s - Annual Return 16 June 2003
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 12 July 2002
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 12 July 2002
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 12 July 2002
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 12 July 2002
225 - Change of Accounting Reference Date 12 July 2002
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 12 July 2002
287 - Change in situation or address of Registered Office 12 July 2002
CERTNM - Change of name certificate 05 July 2002
RES01 - N/A 04 July 2002
MEM/ARTS - N/A 04 July 2002
NEWINC - New incorporation documents 10 May 2002

Mortgages & Charges

No relevant data found

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC)

Activities of extraterritorial organisations and bodies