About

Date of Incorporation: n/a
Registered Address: Unit 3a, Waterloo Industrial Park, Upper Brook Street, Stockport, Cheshire, SK1 3BP, United Kingdom

 

Donut Safety Systems Ltd was established in 1988, it's status is listed as "Active". There are 3 directors listed as Miss Allison Lynn Hayhurst, John Franklin Hayhurst, Mr John Franklin Hayhurst for this business in the Companies House registry. 1-10 people work at this organisation.

Directors & Company Secretary Timeline

Current Directors and Secretaries

Director Name Appointed Total Appointments
Miss Allison Lynn Hayhurst 26 September 2006 5
John Franklin Hayhurst 27 July 1999 3
Mr John Franklin Hayhurst 24 August 1991 14
Secretary Name Appointed Total Appointments
Mr John Franklin Hayhurst 27 July 1999 14

People with significant control

Name/DOB Type Nationality/
Country of residence
Natures of control
Mr John Franklin Hayhurst/
1935-10
Individual person with significant control English/
United Kingdom
  • Ownership of shares - between 50% and 75%
  • Ownership of voting rights - between 50% and 75%
  • Has significant influence or control
Mr John Franklin Hayhurst/
1963-07
Individual person with significant control English/
United Kingdom
  • Ownership of shares - between 25% and 50%
  • Ownership of voting rights - between 25% and 50%
  • Has significant influence or control

Previous names

Name Change of name
E M & I (Safety Systems) Ltd 12 June 2000

Filing History

Document Type Date
CS01 - N/A 09 August 2016
AA - Annual Accounts 27 June 2016
AA - Annual Accounts 05 October 2015
AR01 - Annual Return 25 August 2015
AD01 - Change of registered office address 08 December 2014
AA - Annual Accounts 24 September 2014
AR01 - Annual Return 29 August 2014
AR01 - Annual Return 19 August 2013
RES12 - N/A 02 August 2013
AA - Annual Accounts 25 June 2013
AA - Annual Accounts 05 October 2012
AR01 - Annual Return 21 August 2012
AR01 - Annual Return 09 August 2011
AA - Annual Accounts 03 August 2011
RES01 - N/A 08 February 2011
AR01 - Annual Return 13 August 2010
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 12 August 2010
AA - Annual Accounts 28 June 2010
MG02 - Statement of satisfaction in full or in part of mortgage or charge 13 November 2009
363a - Annual Return 10 August 2009
AA - Annual Accounts 05 August 2009
363a - Annual Return 09 September 2008
AA - Annual Accounts 28 July 2008
363s - Annual Return 22 August 2007
AA - Annual Accounts 22 August 2007
395 - Particulars of a mortgage or charge 23 December 2006
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 05 October 2006
363s - Annual Return 17 August 2006
AA - Annual Accounts 18 July 2006
363s - Annual Return 17 August 2005
AA - Annual Accounts 10 June 2005
AA - Annual Accounts 01 November 2004
363s - Annual Return 17 August 2004
287 - Change in situation or address of Registered Office 30 April 2004
363s - Annual Return 18 August 2003
AA - Annual Accounts 17 June 2003
AA - Annual Accounts 23 December 2002
363s - Annual Return 12 August 2002
363s - Annual Return 31 August 2001
287 - Change in situation or address of Registered Office 14 August 2001
AA - Annual Accounts 12 June 2001
363s - Annual Return 05 September 2000
287 - Change in situation or address of Registered Office 17 August 2000
AA - Annual Accounts 09 August 2000
CERTNM - Change of name certificate 09 June 2000
395 - Particulars of a mortgage or charge 16 December 1999
AA - Annual Accounts 29 November 1999
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 10 November 1999
363s - Annual Return 26 August 1999
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 20 August 1999
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 03 August 1999
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 03 August 1999
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 03 August 1999
AA - Annual Accounts 19 November 1998
363s - Annual Return 07 September 1998
363s - Annual Return 24 September 1997
AA - Annual Accounts 24 September 1997
AA - Annual Accounts 05 September 1996
363s - Annual Return 29 August 1996
363s - Annual Return 12 September 1995

Mortgages & Charges

No relevant data found

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC)

No SIC found.