About

Date of Incorporation: 19/05/2000 (17 years and 6 months ago)
Registered Address: No address supplied

 

Based in the United Kingdom, Titan Ladders Ltd was founded on 19 May 2000. There are 3 directors listed for this organisation at Companies House.

Directors & Company Secretary Timeline

Current Directors and Secretaries

Director Name Appointed Total Appointments
Mr Bruce Candy 18 December 2002) 3
Mr Geoffrey Starke 18 December 2002) 3
Mr Russell Starke 18 December 2002) 3
Secretary Name Appointed Total Appointments
Mr Bruce Candy 18 December 2002) 3

Previous names

Name Change of name
Ladders Uk Ltd 30 December 2002

Filing History

Document Type Date
4.68 - Liquidator's statement of receipts and payments 25 October 2016
2.16B - N/A 19 October 2015
2.24B - N/A 16 October 2015
600 - Notice of appointment of Liquidator in a voluntary winding up 16 October 2015
2.34B - N/A 18 September 2015
2.16B - N/A 09 September 2015
AD01 - Change of registered office address 28 August 2015
2.23B - N/A 12 August 2015
2.17B - N/A 13 July 2015
AD01 - Change of registered office address 23 June 2015
2.12B - N/A 17 June 2015
AA - Annual Accounts 06 October 2014
AR01 - Annual Return 10 June 2014
AA - Annual Accounts 12 August 2013
AR01 - Annual Return 24 May 2013
AA - Annual Accounts 19 September 2012
AR01 - Annual Return 01 June 2012
AA - Annual Accounts 05 October 2011
AR01 - Annual Return 25 May 2011
AA - Annual Accounts 17 September 2010
AR01 - Annual Return 04 June 2010
AA - Annual Accounts 30 October 2009
363a - Annual Return 22 May 2009
AA - Annual Accounts 30 October 2008
363a - Annual Return 30 June 2008
287 - Change in situation or address of Registered Office 30 June 2008
AA - Annual Accounts 29 October 2007
AA - Annual Accounts 31 October 2006
363a - Annual Return 25 July 2006
AA - Annual Accounts 03 November 2005
363s - Annual Return 05 July 2005
AA - Annual Accounts 03 November 2004
363s - Annual Return 28 May 2004
AA - Annual Accounts 21 October 2003
363s - Annual Return 12 June 2003
395 - Particulars of a mortgage or charge 08 April 2003
AA - Annual Accounts 02 April 2003
225 - Change of Accounting Reference Date 02 April 2003
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 02 January 2003
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 02 January 2003
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 02 January 2003
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 02 January 2003
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 02 January 2003
CERTNM - Change of name certificate 30 December 2002
363s - Annual Return 13 June 2002
AA - Annual Accounts 07 February 2002
363s - Annual Return 29 May 2001
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 19 May 2000
NEWINC - New incorporation documents 19 May 2000

Mortgages & Charges

No relevant data found

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC)

No SIC found.