About

Date of Incorporation: 26/07/1993 (23 years and 10 months ago)
Registered Address: Unit 4, Buckingham Close, Bermuda Industrial Estate, Nuneaton, Warwickshire, CV10 7JT, United Kingdom

 

Established in 1993, Thermobile Uk Ltd has its registered office in Nuneaton in Warwickshire, it's status is listed as "Active". Currently we aren't aware of the number of employees at the this company. The companies director is listed as Juliette Mary Ann Van Der Ham Honing at Companies House.

Directors & Company Secretary Timeline

Current Directors and Secretaries

Director Name Appointed Total Appointments
Juliette Mary Ann Van Der Ham Honing 01 December 2001 1

People with significant control

Name/DOB Type Nationality/
Country of residence
Natures of control
Mrs Juliette Mary Ann Van Der Ham Honing/
1970-12
Individual person with significant control Dutch/
Holland
  • Has significant influence or control

Previous names

Name Change of name
Konfoma Thermobile (UK) Ltd 22 December 1999

Filing History

Document Type Date
MR04 - N/A 14 November 2016
CS01 - N/A 18 August 2016
AA - Annual Accounts 28 April 2016
AR01 - Annual Return 28 July 2015
AA - Annual Accounts 26 April 2015
AR01 - Annual Return 29 July 2014
AA - Annual Accounts 10 April 2014
AR01 - Annual Return 13 August 2013
AA - Annual Accounts 17 April 2013
AR01 - Annual Return 02 August 2012
AA - Annual Accounts 12 April 2012
AR01 - Annual Return 12 August 2011
MG01 - Particulars of a mortgage or charge 07 May 2011
AA - Annual Accounts 08 April 2011
AR01 - Annual Return 05 August 2010
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 05 August 2010
AA - Annual Accounts 08 July 2010
363a - Annual Return 04 August 2009
AA - Annual Accounts 09 July 2009
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 09 July 2009
363a - Annual Return 19 August 2008
AA - Annual Accounts 24 June 2008
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 05 October 2007
363s - Annual Return 04 October 2007
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 04 October 2007
AA - Annual Accounts 20 August 2007
AA - Annual Accounts 14 September 2006
363s - Annual Return 22 August 2006
363s - Annual Return 06 September 2005
AA - Annual Accounts 17 May 2005
363s - Annual Return 30 July 2004
AA - Annual Accounts 30 March 2004
363s - Annual Return 21 August 2003
AA - Annual Accounts 24 June 2003
363s - Annual Return 14 November 2002
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 02 November 2002
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 02 November 2002
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 02 November 2002
AA - Annual Accounts 02 November 2002
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 02 November 2002
363s - Annual Return 23 October 2001
AA - Annual Accounts 23 October 2001
363(287) - N/A 23 October 2001
288c - Notice of change of directors or secretaries or in their particulars 20 January 2001
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 29 November 2000
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 16 October 2000
363s - Annual Return 16 October 2000
AA - Annual Accounts 26 July 2000
ORES04 - N/A 11 May 2000
123 - Notice of increase in nominal capital 11 May 2000
ORES10 - N/A 11 May 2000
CERTNM - Change of name certificate 21 December 1999
363s - Annual Return 05 October 1999
AA - Annual Accounts 05 October 1999
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 31 December 1998
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 18 December 1998
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 18 December 1998
AA - Annual Accounts 03 November 1998
363s - Annual Return 03 September 1998
363s - Annual Return 15 September 1997

Mortgages & Charges

Description Date Status Charge by
Debenture 06 May 2011 Satisfied Hsbc Bank Plc

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC)

No SIC found.