About

Registered Number: 04315838
Date of Incorporation: 02/11/2001 (16 years and 1 month ago)
Registered Address: Hereward Works 47-49, Station Road, Ely, Cambridgeshire, CB7 4BP, United Kingdom

 

Based in Ely, Cambridgeshire, Standen Engineering Ltd was founded on 02 November 2001. The current directors of this business are listed as Mr Owen Blake, Mr Anthony Charles Watney Bone, Richard Alan Holmes, Mr David Patrick Wilson at Companies House. We don't know the number of employees at this organisation.

Directors & Company Secretary Timeline

Current Directors and Secretaries

Director Name Appointed Resigned Total Appointments
Mr Owen Blake 19 December 2001 - 5
Mr Anthony Bone 19 December 2001 - 6
Richard Holmes 19 December 2001 - 2
Mr David Wilson 01 April 2011 - 1
Secretary Name Appointed Resigned Total Appointments
Mr Owen Blake 19 December 2001 - 3

People with significant control

Name/DOB Type Nationality/
Country of residence
Natures of control
Mr Owen Blake/
1955-07
Individual person with significant control British/
England
  • Has significant influence or control
Mr Richard Alan Holmes/
1957-03
Individual person with significant control British/
England
  • Has significant influence or control
Mr David Patrick Wilson/
1971-12
Individual person with significant control British/
England
  • Has significant influence or control
Mr Anthony Charles Watney Bone/
1941-10
Individual person with significant control British/
England
  • Has significant influence or control

Previous names

Name Change of name
Tayvin 246 Ltd 18 December 2001

Filing History

No relevant data found

Mortgages & Charges

No relevant data found

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC)

No SIC found.