About

Date of Incorporation: 08/11/1999 (18 years ago)
Registered Address: No address supplied

 

Having been setup in 1999, Aga Rangemaster Ltd have registered office in the United Kingdom, it's status in the Companies House registry is set to "Active". We do not know the number of employees at this company. This organisation is registered for VAT. There are 3 directors listed as Timothy John Fitzgerald, Martin Mckay Lindsay, Agustin Zufia for the company at Companies House.

Directors & Company Secretary Timeline

Current Directors and Secretaries

Director Name Appointed Total Appointments
Timothy Fitzgerald 31 December 2015 41
Martin Lindsay 31 December 2015 42
Agustin Zufia 31 December 2015 40
Secretary Name Appointed Total Appointments
New Sheldon Limited 08 November 1999 70

Previous names

Name Change of name
Aga Consumer Products Ltd 07 January 2010
Glynwed Consumer Products Ltd 12 March 2001

Filing History

Document Type Date
AA - Annual Accounts 13 October 2016
AR01 - Annual Return 22 August 2016
CH04 - Change of particulars for corporate secretary 22 August 2016
AP01 - Appointment of director 06 January 2016
AP01 - Appointment of director 06 January 2016
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 05 January 2016
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 05 January 2016
AP01 - Appointment of director 05 January 2016
AA - Annual Accounts 25 September 2015
AR01 - Annual Return 24 June 2015
AA - Annual Accounts 26 September 2014
AR01 - Annual Return 26 June 2014
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 25 March 2014
AA - Annual Accounts 25 September 2013
AR01 - Annual Return 24 June 2013
MG02 - Statement of satisfaction in full or in part of mortgage or charge 03 April 2013
MG01 - Particulars of a mortgage or charge 12 March 2013
AA - Annual Accounts 01 October 2012
AR01 - Annual Return 25 June 2012
AA - Annual Accounts 26 September 2011
AR01 - Annual Return 28 June 2011
AR01 - Annual Return 04 October 2010
AA - Annual Accounts 02 October 2010
MG02 - Statement of satisfaction in full or in part of mortgage or charge 14 April 2010
MG02 - Statement of satisfaction in full or in part of mortgage or charge 14 April 2010
RES10 - N/A 08 April 2010
SH01 - Return of Allotment of shares 07 April 2010
MG04 - Application for registration of a memorandum of satisfaction that part [or the whole] of the property charged (a) has been released from the charge; (b) no longer forms part of the company's property 01 April 2010
MG04 - Application for registration of a memorandum of satisfaction that part [or the whole] of the property charged (a) has been released from the charge; (b) no longer forms part of the company's property 01 April 2010
MEM/ARTS - N/A 20 January 2010
MEM/ARTS - N/A 12 January 2010
CERTNM - Change of name certificate 07 January 2010
CONNOT - N/A 07 January 2010
RES15 - N/A 05 January 2010
CONNOT - N/A 05 January 2010
RES01 - N/A 12 December 2009
CC04 - Statement of companies objects 12 December 2009
AA - Annual Accounts 27 October 2009
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 22 October 2009
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 21 October 2009
363a - Annual Return 25 September 2009
288c - Notice of change of directors or secretaries or in their particulars 07 August 2009
395 - Particulars of a mortgage or charge 09 July 2009
363a - Annual Return 14 November 2008
353 - Register of members 06 November 2008
AA - Annual Accounts 01 November 2008
287 - Change in situation or address of Registered Office 15 October 2008
RES01 - N/A 07 October 2008
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 28 December 2007
363a - Annual Return 09 November 2007
AA - Annual Accounts 01 November 2007
AUD - Auditor's letter of resignation 23 November 2006
363a - Annual Return 13 November 2006
AA - Annual Accounts 05 November 2006
363a - Annual Return 10 November 2005
AA - Annual Accounts 02 November 2005
363a - Annual Return 09 November 2004
AA - Annual Accounts 26 October 2004
288c - Notice of change of directors or secretaries or in their particulars 18 October 2004
288c - Notice of change of directors or secretaries or in their particulars 11 October 2004

Mortgages & Charges

No relevant data found

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC)

No SIC found.