About

Date of Incorporation: 02/12/1976 (40 years and 9 months ago)
Registered Address: Deloitte Llp, , 4 Brindley Place, Birmingham, West Midlands, B1 2HZ, United Kingdom

 

Qh1 Ltd was registered on 02 December 1976 and are based in Birmingham. We don't currently know the number of employees at Qh1 Ltd. This company has 4 directors.

Directors & Company Secretary Timeline

Current Directors and Secretaries

Director Name Appointed Total Appointments
Mr David Colin Bacon 19 October 2011 5
Alan Egglestone 28 February 1992 1
Mr Andrew Lewis Esson 01 September 2011 4
Mr William Stanley Watson 19 October 2011 2

Previous names

Name Change of name
Quick Hydraulics Ltd 03 November 2015

Filing History

Document Type Date
2.24B - N/A 20 October 2016
2.31B - N/A 20 October 2016
2.24B - N/A 31 May 2016
MR04 - N/A 09 March 2016
F2.18 - N/A 15 December 2015
2.17B - N/A 16 November 2015
AD01 - Change of registered office address 05 November 2015
CERTNM - Change of name certificate 03 November 2015
CONNOT - N/A 03 November 2015
2.12B - N/A 27 October 2015
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 28 May 2015
AR01 - Annual Return 27 March 2015
AA - Annual Accounts 29 September 2014
AR01 - Annual Return 03 April 2014
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 03 April 2014
AA - Annual Accounts 13 May 2013
AR01 - Annual Return 22 March 2013
RP04 - N/A 25 October 2012
AA - Annual Accounts 02 October 2012
AR01 - Annual Return 27 March 2012
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 19 January 2012
AP01 - Appointment of director 09 November 2011
AP01 - Appointment of director 09 November 2011
MG01 - Particulars of a mortgage or charge 29 September 2011
MG01 - Particulars of a mortgage or charge 07 September 2011
AP01 - Appointment of director 06 September 2011
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 06 September 2011
TM02 - Termination of appointment of secretary 06 September 2011
RES01 - N/A 06 September 2011
MG01 - Particulars of a mortgage or charge 06 September 2011
MG02 - Statement of satisfaction in full or in part of mortgage or charge 23 August 2011
AA - Annual Accounts 27 April 2011
AR01 - Annual Return 07 March 2011
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 07 March 2011
AA - Annual Accounts 17 August 2010
AR01 - Annual Return 02 March 2010
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 02 March 2010
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 02 March 2010
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 02 March 2010
CH03 - Change of particulars for secretary 02 March 2010
363a - Annual Return 09 March 2009
288c - Notice of change of directors or secretaries or in their particulars 08 March 2009
AA - Annual Accounts 02 March 2009
AA - Annual Accounts 24 September 2008
363a - Annual Return 19 March 2008
AA - Annual Accounts 24 September 2007
363a - Annual Return 09 March 2007
AA - Annual Accounts 25 April 2006
363a - Annual Return 06 March 2006
AA - Annual Accounts 29 September 2005
288c - Notice of change of directors or secretaries or in their particulars 16 August 2005
288c - Notice of change of directors or secretaries or in their particulars 16 August 2005
363s - Annual Return 21 March 2005
AA - Annual Accounts 16 March 2004
363s - Annual Return 16 March 2004
AA - Annual Accounts 06 September 2003
363s - Annual Return 06 March 2003
287 - Change in situation or address of Registered Office 18 February 2003
AA - Annual Accounts 10 May 2002
363s - Annual Return 28 March 2002

Mortgages & Charges

Description Date Status Charge by
Debenture 03 July 1984 Satisfied Barclays Bank Plc
Debenture 01 September 2011 Satisfied Santander Uk Plc As Security Trustee ("security Holder") For Each Group Member
Debenture 01 September 2011 Outstanding Peter Charles Quick (As Security Trustee)
Debenture 19 September 2011 Outstanding The North East Growth 500 Plus Lp

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC)

No SIC found.