About

Date of Incorporation: 10/05/1993 (24 years and 4 months ago)
Registered Address: Unit 13, Oldends Industrial Estate, Oldends, Stonehouse, Gloucestershire, GL10 3RQ, United Kingdom

 

Established in 1993, Fjords Processing Ltd are based in Gloucestershire. We don't know the number of employees at the company. Mr Alastair James Fleming, Mr Robbert Oudendijk are the current directors of this business. This business is registered for VAT.

Directors & Company Secretary Timeline

Current Directors and Secretaries

Director Name Appointed Total Appointments
Mr Alastair James Fleming 20 January 2017 60
Mr Robbert Oudendijk 20 January 2017 1
Secretary Name Appointed Total Appointments
Alison May Sloan 20 January 2017 1

Previous names

Name Change of name
Opus Maxim Ltd 23 September 2015
Naremco Technology Ltd 21 November 2002

Filing History

Document Type Date
AD01 - Change of registered office address 22 January 2017
AP01 - Appointment of director 20 January 2017
AP01 - Appointment of director 20 January 2017
AP03 - Appointment of secretary 20 January 2017
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 20 January 2017
TM02 - Termination of appointment of secretary 20 January 2017
AA - Annual Accounts 30 September 2016
AR01 - Annual Return 10 May 2016
AA - Annual Accounts 04 October 2015
CERTNM - Change of name certificate 23 September 2015
CONNOT - N/A 23 September 2015
AP03 - Appointment of secretary 26 June 2015
TM02 - Termination of appointment of secretary 26 June 2015
AD01 - Change of registered office address 22 June 2015
AA - Annual Accounts 14 May 2015
AR01 - Annual Return 07 May 2015
AP01 - Appointment of director 27 October 2014
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 27 October 2014
AR01 - Annual Return 29 May 2014
AP03 - Appointment of secretary 12 February 2014
AA01 - Change of accounting reference date 06 November 2013
AA - Annual Accounts 24 October 2013
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 25 September 2013
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 25 September 2013
TM02 - Termination of appointment of secretary 25 September 2013
AP01 - Appointment of director 25 September 2013
SH01 - Return of Allotment of shares 21 June 2013
AR01 - Annual Return 24 May 2013
AA - Annual Accounts 19 February 2013
RES10 - N/A 17 December 2012
MG02 - Statement of satisfaction in full or in part of mortgage or charge 10 December 2012
MG02 - Statement of satisfaction in full or in part of mortgage or charge 10 December 2012
MG02 - Statement of satisfaction in full or in part of mortgage or charge 10 December 2012
AR01 - Annual Return 10 May 2012
AA - Annual Accounts 08 November 2011
AD01 - Change of registered office address 31 October 2011
AR01 - Annual Return 05 July 2011
AA - Annual Accounts 22 December 2010
AR01 - Annual Return 11 June 2010
AA - Annual Accounts 10 December 2009
AAMD - Amended Accounts 21 July 2009
363a - Annual Return 03 July 2009
AA - Annual Accounts 07 November 2008
363a - Annual Return 04 July 2008
AA - Annual Accounts 21 December 2007
363a - Annual Return 13 August 2007
AA - Annual Accounts 13 December 2006
363a - Annual Return 08 June 2006
287 - Change in situation or address of Registered Office 08 June 2006
395 - Particulars of a mortgage or charge 19 January 2006
AA - Annual Accounts 10 November 2005
363s - Annual Return 20 June 2005
AA - Annual Accounts 06 May 2005
395 - Particulars of a mortgage or charge 06 January 2005
363s - Annual Return 08 May 2004
AA - Annual Accounts 02 April 2004
363s - Annual Return 24 June 2003
AA - Annual Accounts 07 February 2003
CERTNM - Change of name certificate 21 November 2002
363s - Annual Return 08 May 2002

Mortgages & Charges

Description Date Status Charge by
Deed Of Charge Over Credit Balances 10 September 1999 Satisfied Barclays Bank Plc
Deed Of Charge Over Credit Balances 22 December 2004 Satisfied Barclays Bank Plc
Debenture Containing Fixed And Floating Charges 13 January 2006 Satisfied The Governor And Company Of The Bank Of Scotland

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC)

No SIC found.