About

Date of Incorporation: 20/12/2006 (10 years and 11 months ago)
Registered Address: Unit 20, Goldicote Business Park, Banbury Road, Goldicote, Stratford-upon-avon, Warwickshire, CV37 7NB, United Kingdom

 

Oldhams Removals Ltd was registered on 20 December 2006 with its registered office in Stratford-upon-avon, Warwickshire, it's status is listed as "Active". The companies directors are Mr James Thomas Ashbourne, Mr Paul Thurston. Currently we aren't aware of the number of employees at the this business.

Directors & Company Secretary Timeline

Current Directors and Secretaries

Director Name Appointed Total Appointments
Mr James Ashbourne 06 June 2008) 1
Mr Paul Thurston 06 June 2008) 1
Secretary Name Appointed Total Appointments
Mr Paul Thurston 06 June 2008) 1

People with significant control

Name/DOB Type Nationality/
Country of residence
Natures of control
Mr Paul Thurston/
1964-10
Individual person with significant control British/
England
  • Ownership of shares - between 50% and 75%
  • Ownership of voting rights - between 50% and 75%
Mr James Thomas Ashbourne/
1972-07
Individual person with significant control British/
England
  • Ownership of shares - between 25% and 50%
  • Ownership of voting rights - between 25% and 50%

Previous names

Name Change of name
Oldhams Removals 2006 Ltd 09 January 2007

Filing History

Document Type Date
CS01 - N/A 20 December 2016
AA - Annual Accounts 22 August 2016
AR01 - Annual Return 05 January 2016
AA - Annual Accounts 01 September 2015
AR01 - Annual Return 22 December 2014
AA - Annual Accounts 11 February 2014
AR01 - Annual Return 21 January 2014
AA - Annual Accounts 18 June 2013
AR01 - Annual Return 08 January 2013
CH03 - Change of particulars for secretary 08 January 2013
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 08 January 2013
AA - Annual Accounts 19 July 2012
AR01 - Annual Return 03 January 2012
AA - Annual Accounts 22 August 2011
AR01 - Annual Return 11 January 2011
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 11 January 2011
AA - Annual Accounts 17 August 2010
AR01 - Annual Return 21 January 2010
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 21 January 2010
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 21 January 2010
CH03 - Change of particulars for secretary 21 January 2010
AA - Annual Accounts 05 November 2009
363a - Annual Return 06 January 2009
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 11 June 2008
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 11 June 2008
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 11 June 2008
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 11 June 2008
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 11 June 2008
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 11 June 2008
AA - Annual Accounts 14 May 2008
363a - Annual Return 03 January 2008
288c - Notice of change of directors or secretaries or in their particulars 02 January 2008
395 - Particulars of a mortgage or charge 12 April 2007
CERTNM - Change of name certificate 09 January 2007
NEWINC - New incorporation documents 20 December 2006

Mortgages & Charges

No relevant data found

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC)

No SIC found.