About

Date of Incorporation: n/a
Registered Address: Birniehill, Whitburn Road, West, Bathgate, Lothian, EH48 2HR,

 

Oil States Klaper Ltd was founded on 22 January 1998 and has its registered office in Lothian, it's status is listed as "Active". The current directors of this company are listed as Ms Tama Dawn Lucas, Mr Charles Moses, Mr Philip Scott Moses, Mr Garry Robert Stephen.

Directors & Company Secretary Timeline

Current Directors and Secretaries

Director Name Appointed Total Appointments
Ms Tama Dawn Lucas 06 January 2010 1
Mr Charles Moses 03 April 1998 3
Mr Philip Scott Moses 31 May 2011 2
Mr Garry Robert Stephen 01 February 2012 3
Secretary Name Appointed Total Appointments
Keith Cumming Dalgarno 19 June 2008 2

Previous names

Name Change of name
Dmws 318 Ltd 16 March 1998

Filing History

Document Type Date
AA - Annual Accounts 06 October 2014
AR01 - Annual Return 28 January 2014
AA - Annual Accounts 30 September 2013
AR01 - Annual Return 14 February 2013
AA - Annual Accounts 04 October 2012
AR01 - Annual Return 14 February 2012
AP01 - Appointment of director 01 February 2012
AA - Annual Accounts 21 September 2011
AP01 - Appointment of director 12 July 2011
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 12 July 2011
AR01 - Annual Return 11 February 2011
AA - Annual Accounts 05 October 2010
AR01 - Annual Return 15 February 2010
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 15 February 2010
AP01 - Appointment of director 19 January 2010
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 19 January 2010
AA - Annual Accounts 31 December 2009
363a - Annual Return 09 February 2009
AA - Annual Accounts 27 October 2008
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 05 August 2008
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 05 August 2008
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 24 June 2008
363a - Annual Return 25 January 2008
AA - Annual Accounts 01 November 2007
AA - Annual Accounts 15 May 2007
363a - Annual Return 08 March 2007
363a - Annual Return 10 April 2006
AA - Annual Accounts 26 October 2005
363s - Annual Return 25 January 2005
AA - Annual Accounts 29 October 2004
363s - Annual Return 26 January 2004
AA - Annual Accounts 14 October 2003
363s - Annual Return 17 February 2003
AA - Annual Accounts 19 September 2002
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 21 July 2002
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 12 April 2002
363s - Annual Return 11 March 2002
AA - Annual Accounts 17 August 2001
363s - Annual Return 20 February 2001
419a(Scot) - N/A 28 September 2000
AA - Annual Accounts 21 September 2000
363s - Annual Return 27 January 2000
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 27 January 2000
363(288) - N/A 27 January 2000
410(Scot) - N/A 20 January 2000
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 22 December 1999
AA - Annual Accounts 31 October 1999
363s - Annual Return 08 February 1999
410(Scot) - N/A 02 October 1998
ORES04 - N/A 20 August 1998
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 29 June 1998
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 17 June 1998
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 28 April 1998
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 07 April 1998
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 07 April 1998
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 07 April 1998
287 - Change in situation or address of Registered Office 07 April 1998
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 07 April 1998
225 - Change of Accounting Reference Date 07 April 1998
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 07 April 1998

Mortgages & Charges

No relevant data found

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC)

No SIC found.