About

Date of Incorporation: 13/05/2008 (9 years and 4 months ago)
Registered Address: 2 Drayton Hall Cottages, Church Road, West Drayton, Middlesex, UB7 7PS, United Kingdom

 

Motherwell Bridge Ltd was registered on 13 May 2008, it's status in the Companies House registry is set to "Active". The companies directors are listed as Cape Admin 1 Limited, Mr John Grover, Mr Mark Jason Scott, Mr Colin Stuart Sharkey. Currently we aren't aware of the number of employees at the the company.

Directors & Company Secretary Timeline

Current Directors and Secretaries

Director Name Appointed Total Appointments
Cape Admin 1 Limited 21 January 2015 10
Mr John Grover 05 September 2016 4
Mr Mark Jason Scott 07 March 2016 6
Mr Colin Stuart Sharkey 10 November 2016 5

Previous names

Name Change of name
Elydale Ltd 11 September 2008

Filing History

Document Type Date
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 10 November 2016
AP01 - Appointment of director 10 November 2016
AP01 - Appointment of director 05 September 2016
AR01 - Annual Return 06 July 2016
AA - Annual Accounts 27 June 2016
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 14 March 2016
AP01 - Appointment of director 09 March 2016
TM02 - Termination of appointment of secretary 01 February 2016
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 29 January 2016
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 04 January 2016
AR01 - Annual Return 10 July 2015
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 05 June 2015
AA - Annual Accounts 29 April 2015
AP02 - Appointment of corporate director 21 January 2015
AD01 - Change of registered office address 03 July 2014
AP01 - Appointment of director 03 July 2014
AR01 - Annual Return 30 June 2014
AA - Annual Accounts 30 May 2014
RES01 - N/A 07 April 2014
SH02 - Notice of consolidation, sub-division, redemption of shares or re-conversion of stock into shares 07 April 2014
SH01 - Return of Allotment of shares 07 April 2014
TM02 - Termination of appointment of secretary 19 March 2014
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 19 March 2014
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 19 March 2014
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 19 March 2014
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 19 March 2014
AP03 - Appointment of secretary 19 March 2014
AP01 - Appointment of director 19 March 2014
AP01 - Appointment of director 19 March 2014
MR04 - N/A 18 March 2014
MR04 - N/A 18 March 2014
MR04 - N/A 18 March 2014
RP04 - N/A 05 February 2014
AR01 - Annual Return 21 May 2013
AA - Annual Accounts 25 February 2013
MG01 - Particulars of a mortgage or charge 03 January 2013
MG02 - Statement of satisfaction in full or in part of mortgage or charge 28 December 2012
AR01 - Annual Return 15 May 2012
AA - Annual Accounts 19 March 2012
RES12 - N/A 16 March 2012
RES12 - N/A 14 March 2012
MG04 - Application for registration of a memorandum of satisfaction that part [or the whole] of the property charged (a) has been released from the charge; (b) no longer forms part of the company's property 19 December 2011
MG01 - Particulars of a mortgage or charge 09 November 2011
RES03 - N/A 18 October 2011
RES12 - N/A 18 October 2011
AP01 - Appointment of director 26 September 2011
AA - Annual Accounts 18 August 2011
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 13 June 2011
AR01 - Annual Return 02 June 2011
RES04 - N/A 08 March 2011
RES10 - N/A 08 March 2011
SH01 - Return of Allotment of shares 08 March 2011
SH01 - Return of Allotment of shares 08 March 2011
RES12 - N/A 08 March 2011
RES12 - N/A 08 March 2011
RES10 - N/A 08 March 2011
MG02 - Statement of satisfaction in full or in part of mortgage or charge 08 March 2011
MG02 - Statement of satisfaction in full or in part of mortgage or charge 08 March 2011
AR01 - Annual Return 15 February 2011
AD01 - Change of registered office address 11 November 2010
AR01 - Annual Return 20 May 2010
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 19 May 2010
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 19 May 2010

Mortgages & Charges

Description Date Status Charge by
Debenture 12 June 2008 Satisfied The Royal Bank Of Scotland Plc
Share Pledge 12 June 2008 Satisfied The Royal Bank Of Scotland Plc
Second Ranking Debenture 31 October 2008 Satisfied Michael Hugh Hayes And Robert Herd Hamilton Acting Jointly As Agent And Security Trustees For Themselves And For Each Of The Noteholders
Shares Pledge 31 October 2008 Satisfied Michael Hugh Hayes And Robert Herd Hamilton Acting Jointly As Agent And Security Trustees For Themselves And For Each Of The Noteholders
Pledge Over Deposit 27 October 2011 Satisfied The Royal Bank Of Scotland Plc As Security Trustee
Shares Pledge 20 December 2012 Satisfied The Royal Bank Of Scotland Plc

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC)

No SIC found.