About

Date of Incorporation: n/a
Registered Address: Highview, Marlborough Road, Pewsey, Wiltshire, SN9 5NT, United Kingdom

 

Established in 1994, Loheat Ltd has its registered office in Pewsey, it's status in the Companies House registry is set to "Active". This company has 2 directors listed in the Companies House registry. Loheat Ltd is registered for VAT in the UK. 11-20 people are employed by this business.

Directors & Company Secretary Timeline

Current Directors and Secretaries

Director Name Appointed Total Appointments
Mark Charles Daly 01 November 2001 1
Mr Alan Frank Pollard 26 October 1994 13
Secretary Name Appointed Total Appointments
Mr Alan Frank Pollard 28 September 2006 13

People with significant control

Name/DOB Type Nationality/
Country of residence
Natures of control
Mr Alan Frank Pollard/
1930-09
Individual person with significant control British/
England
  • Ownership of shares - between 50% and 75%

Previous names

Name Change of name
Primetown Ltd 31 July 2003

Filing History

Document Type Date
CS01 - N/A 21 October 2016
AA - Annual Accounts 24 August 2016
MR04 - N/A 24 February 2016
MR04 - N/A 24 February 2016
AR01 - Annual Return 14 October 2015
AA - Annual Accounts 14 July 2015
AR01 - Annual Return 01 October 2014
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 01 October 2014
SH20 - Statement of directors in respect of the solvency statement made in accordance with section 643 08 August 2014
CAP-SS - N/A 08 August 2014
SH19 - Statement of capital 08 August 2014
RES06 - N/A 08 August 2014
AA - Annual Accounts 17 July 2014
AR01 - Annual Return 10 October 2013
AA - Annual Accounts 03 September 2013
AR01 - Annual Return 03 October 2012
AA - Annual Accounts 11 July 2012
AR01 - Annual Return 05 October 2011
AA - Annual Accounts 29 June 2011
MG01 - Particulars of a mortgage or charge 06 April 2011
AR01 - Annual Return 12 January 2011
AR01 - Annual Return 06 October 2010
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 06 October 2010
AA - Annual Accounts 14 September 2010
363a - Annual Return 01 October 2009
AA - Annual Accounts 21 July 2009
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 15 June 2009
AA - Annual Accounts 01 October 2008
363a - Annual Return 25 September 2008
363a - Annual Return 25 September 2007
AA - Annual Accounts 15 September 2007
AA - Annual Accounts 12 December 2006
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 29 September 2006
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 29 September 2006
363a - Annual Return 28 September 2006
AA - Annual Accounts 28 December 2005
363a - Annual Return 13 October 2005
AA - Annual Accounts 13 December 2004
363s - Annual Return 01 October 2004
363s - Annual Return 07 October 2003
AA - Annual Accounts 24 August 2003
CERTNM - Change of name certificate 31 July 2003
AA - Annual Accounts 28 October 2002
363s - Annual Return 04 October 2002
AA - Annual Accounts 18 December 2001
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 15 November 2001
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 08 November 2001
363s - Annual Return 04 October 2001
AA - Annual Accounts 30 October 2000
363s - Annual Return 27 September 2000
363s - Annual Return 15 October 1999
AA - Annual Accounts 16 August 1999
363s - Annual Return 22 October 1998
AA - Annual Accounts 27 July 1998
SRES10 - N/A 06 February 1998
123 - Notice of increase in nominal capital 06 February 1998
ORES04 - N/A 06 February 1998
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 22 January 1998
AA - Annual Accounts 10 December 1997
363s - Annual Return 16 October 1997

Mortgages & Charges

No relevant data found

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC)

No SIC found.