About

Date of Incorporation: 06/11/2000 (17 years ago)
Registered Address: The Dock, Boston, Lincolnshire, PE21 6BJ, United Kingdom

 

Having been setup in 2000, Lingrain Ltd have registered office in Boston, it's status in the Companies House registry is set to "Active". We don't currently know the number of employees at the organisation. The companies director is Mr James Dallas.

Directors & Company Secretary Timeline

Current Directors and Secretaries

Director Name Appointed Total Appointments
Mr James Dallas 16 November 2016) 3
Secretary Name Appointed Total Appointments
Mr Alan Murray 01 February 2008) 5

Previous names

Name Change of name
Centaur Grain Ltd 07 March 2001
Quayshelfco 806 Ltd 04 December 2000

Filing History

Document Type Date
AA - Annual Accounts 10 January 2017
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 24 November 2016
AP01 - Appointment of director 24 November 2016
CS01 - N/A 11 November 2016
AA - Annual Accounts 31 December 2015
AR01 - Annual Return 06 November 2015
AA - Annual Accounts 08 January 2015
AR01 - Annual Return 06 November 2014
AR01 - Annual Return 18 November 2013
AA - Annual Accounts 18 November 2013
AA - Annual Accounts 01 February 2013
AR01 - Annual Return 06 November 2012
AR01 - Annual Return 03 January 2012
AA - Annual Accounts 14 November 2011
AA - Annual Accounts 02 March 2011
AP01 - Appointment of director 14 January 2011
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 14 January 2011
AR01 - Annual Return 08 November 2010
CH03 - Change of particulars for secretary 08 November 2010
AA - Annual Accounts 11 March 2010
AR01 - Annual Return 18 December 2009
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 18 December 2009
AA - Annual Accounts 05 May 2009
363a - Annual Return 05 December 2008
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 21 February 2008
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 21 February 2008
AA - Annual Accounts 07 February 2008
363a - Annual Return 10 December 2007
AA - Annual Accounts 16 April 2007
363a - Annual Return 15 November 2006
AA - Annual Accounts 24 March 2006
363a - Annual Return 07 December 2005
AA - Annual Accounts 06 May 2005
363s - Annual Return 10 January 2005
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 04 January 2005
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 04 January 2005
AA - Annual Accounts 01 March 2004
363s - Annual Return 13 November 2003
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 24 October 2003
AA - Annual Accounts 20 March 2003
363s - Annual Return 22 November 2002
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 14 June 2002
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 14 June 2002
AA - Annual Accounts 03 May 2002
363s - Annual Return 31 December 2001
CERTNM - Change of name certificate 07 March 2001
225 - Change of Accounting Reference Date 02 February 2001
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 02 February 2001
287 - Change in situation or address of Registered Office 02 February 2001
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 02 February 2001
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 26 January 2001
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 26 January 2001
CERTNM - Change of name certificate 04 December 2000
NEWINC - New incorporation documents 06 November 2000

Mortgages & Charges

No relevant data found

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC)

No SIC found.