About

Date of Incorporation: 04/05/1959 (58 years ago)
Registered Address: Fourth Avenue, Centrum One Hundred, Burton-on-trent, Staffordshire, DE14 2WL, United Kingdom

 

Having been setup in 1959, Kings Road Tyres & Repairs Ltd have registered office in Burton-on-trent in Staffordshire. There are 3 directors listed for the company.

Directors & Company Secretary Timeline

Current Directors and Secretaries

Director Name Appointed Total Appointments
Mr Adrian Stuart Bader 14 November 1991 12
Mr Mark Jonathon Cooper 14 November 1991 11
Mr David Ian Thorley 03 November 2014 39
Secretary Name Appointed Total Appointments
Mr David Ian Thorley 03 November 2014 1

Previous names

Name Change of name
King's Road Tyres & Repairs Ltd 27 November 2001

Filing History

Document Type Date
RES10 - N/A 12 January 2017
SH01 - Return of Allotment of shares 11 January 2017
AA - Annual Accounts 13 December 2016
CS01 - N/A 28 November 2016
AD01 - Change of registered office address 15 November 2016
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 22 January 2016
AR01 - Annual Return 16 November 2015
AA - Annual Accounts 10 November 2015
AR01 - Annual Return 15 January 2015
CH03 - Change of particulars for secretary 26 November 2014
AP03 - Appointment of secretary 20 November 2014
TM02 - Termination of appointment of secretary 20 November 2014
AP01 - Appointment of director 20 November 2014
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 03 November 2014
AA - Annual Accounts 30 September 2014
RES01 - N/A 04 February 2014
AP01 - Appointment of director 29 January 2014
AA - Annual Accounts 28 January 2014
MR01 - N/A 27 January 2014
SH01 - Return of Allotment of shares 22 January 2014
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 17 December 2013
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 17 December 2013
MR04 - N/A 16 December 2013
AR01 - Annual Return 04 December 2013
MR04 - N/A 07 November 2013
MR04 - N/A 15 October 2013
MR04 - N/A 15 October 2013
MR04 - N/A 15 October 2013
MR04 - N/A 15 October 2013
MR04 - N/A 15 October 2013
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 28 June 2013
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 28 June 2013
MR04 - N/A 27 June 2013
AP03 - Appointment of secretary 24 June 2013
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 24 June 2013
TM02 - Termination of appointment of secretary 24 June 2013
AP01 - Appointment of director 19 June 2013
MG01 - Particulars of a mortgage or charge 28 December 2012
AR01 - Annual Return 06 December 2012
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 06 December 2012
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 05 December 2012
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 05 December 2012
CH03 - Change of particulars for secretary 05 December 2012
AA - Annual Accounts 03 October 2012
MG01 - Particulars of a mortgage or charge 29 June 2012
AR01 - Annual Return 21 December 2011
AA - Annual Accounts 21 September 2011
RES13 - N/A 20 September 2011
MEM/ARTS - N/A 20 September 2011
RES01 - N/A 20 September 2011
MG02 - Statement of satisfaction in full or in part of mortgage or charge 16 September 2011
MG01 - Particulars of a mortgage or charge 13 September 2011
MG01 - Particulars of a mortgage or charge 09 September 2011
AR01 - Annual Return 06 December 2010
AA - Annual Accounts 25 September 2010
AR01 - Annual Return 08 December 2009
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 08 December 2009
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 08 December 2009
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 08 December 2009
AA - Annual Accounts 16 July 2009

Mortgages & Charges

Description Date Status Charge by
Debenture 24 October 1972 Satisfied The Governor And Company Of The Bank Of Scotland
First Legal Charge 28 March 1979 Satisfied The Governor And Company Of The Bank Of Scotland.
Specific mortgage 04 February 1980 Satisfied Industrial Bank Of Scotland Limited
Letter Of Charge 27 May 1986 Satisfied The Governor And Company Of The Bank Of Scotland
Legal Charge 24 June 1987 Satisfied The Governor And Company Of The Bank Of Scotland
Legal Charge 22 July 1988 Satisfied The Governor And Company Of The Bank Of Scotland
Debenture 12 August 1988 Satisfied Edeltraut Wilhelmena Rushton.
Legal Charge 28 February 1989 Satisfied Governor And Company Of The Bank Of Scotland
Legal Charge 16 May 1995 Satisfied The Governor And Company Of The Bank Of Scotland
Legal Charge 09 March 1998 Satisfied The Governor And Company Of The Bank Of Scotland
Legal Mortgage 31 March 1999 Satisfied National Westminster Bank Plc
Legal Mortgage 31 March 1999 Satisfied National Westminster Bank Plc
Legal Mortgage 31 March 1999 Satisfied National Westminster Bank Plc
Mortgage Debenture 31 March 1999 Satisfied National Westminster Bank Plc
Legal Mortgage 31 March 1999 Satisfied National Westminster Bank Plc
Fixed And Floating Charge 19 May 2006 Satisfied Rbs Invoice Finance Ltd
Charge Of Deposit 08 September 2011 Satisfied National Westminster Bank Plc
Composite All Assets Guarantee And Indemnity And Debenture 07 September 2011 Satisfied Ge Commercial Finance Limited
Composite All Assets Guarantee And Indemnity And Debenture 13 June 2012 Satisfied John Lederhose And Peter Gaster
Debenture 14 December 2012 Outstanding Rbs Invoice Finance Limited
09 January 2014 Outstanding National Westminster Bank Plc

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC)

No SIC found.