About

Date of Incorporation: 03/03/2010 (7 years and 6 months ago)
Registered Address: Unit 9 Clayton Wood Bank, West Park Ring Road, Leeds, West Yorkshire, LS16 6QZ,

 

Having been setup in 2010, Isotek Oil & Gas Ltd are based in Leeds, it has a status of "Active". Isotek Oil & Gas Ltd is registered for VAT. The business currently employs 21-50 staff. The companies directors are Doctor Michael Anthony Patrick Armstrong, Doctor Trevor Mark Barton, Mr Robert Alexander Boggs, Dr Gregory Russell Firth, Mr Simon Zac Fripp, Mrs Tracey Helen Fripp, Barbara Margaret Rhodes, Professor John David Rhodes, Mr Julian David Rhodes.

Directors & Company Secretary Timeline

Current Directors and Secretaries

Director Name Appointed Total Appointments
Doctor Michael Anthony Patrick Armstrong 31 March 2010 6
Doctor Trevor Mark Barton 11 November 2010 3
Mr Robert Alexander Boggs 11 November 2010 4
Dr Gregory Russell Firth 01 December 2012 1
Mr Simon Zac Fripp 30 March 2011 2
Mrs Tracey Helen Fripp 11 November 2010 2
Barbara Margaret Rhodes 11 November 2010 1
Professor John David Rhodes 24 March 2010 28
Mr Julian David Rhodes 11 November 2010 18
Secretary Name Appointed Total Appointments
Christopher Ernest Schofield 24 August 2010 1

People with significant control

Name/DOB Type Nationality/
Country of residence
Natures of control
Professor John David Rhodes/
1943-10
Individual person with significant control British/
England
  • Has significant influence or control

Previous names

Name Change of name
Triggertext Ltd 27 April 2010

Filing History

Document Type Date
AR01 - Annual Return 05 January 2015
AA - Annual Accounts 22 October 2014
AR01 - Annual Return 12 January 2014
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 11 January 2014
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 11 January 2014
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 11 January 2014
AA - Annual Accounts 23 December 2013
AR01 - Annual Return 18 January 2013
AP01 - Appointment of director 18 January 2013
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 18 January 2013
AA - Annual Accounts 14 January 2013
RES12 - N/A 06 January 2013
AR01 - Annual Return 07 March 2012
AA - Annual Accounts 29 November 2011
AP01 - Appointment of director 28 April 2011
AR01 - Annual Return 17 March 2011
CH03 - Change of particulars for secretary 16 March 2011
AD01 - Change of registered office address 16 March 2011
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 16 March 2011
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 16 March 2011
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 16 March 2011
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 16 March 2011
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 16 March 2011
AP01 - Appointment of director 22 November 2010
AP01 - Appointment of director 22 November 2010
AP01 - Appointment of director 16 November 2010
AP01 - Appointment of director 16 November 2010
AP01 - Appointment of director 16 November 2010
AP03 - Appointment of secretary 31 August 2010
AD01 - Change of registered office address 31 August 2010
CERTNM - Change of name certificate 27 April 2010
RES10 - N/A 19 April 2010
SH02 - Notice of consolidation, sub-division, redemption of shares or re-conversion of stock into shares 19 April 2010
AP01 - Appointment of director 19 April 2010
RES15 - N/A 17 April 2010
MG01 - Particulars of a mortgage or charge 03 April 2010
SH02 - Notice of consolidation, sub-division, redemption of shares or re-conversion of stock into shares 31 March 2010
RES13 - N/A 31 March 2010
AD01 - Change of registered office address 25 March 2010
AP01 - Appointment of director 25 March 2010
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 25 March 2010
NEWINC - New incorporation documents 03 March 2010

Mortgages & Charges

Description Date Status Charge by
Mortgage Debenture 31 March 2010 Outstanding Professor J D Rhodes

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC)