About

Date of Incorporation: 08/01/1971 (46 years and 8 months ago)
Registered Address: Wylye Works, Watery Lane, Bishopstrow, Warminster, Wiltshire, BA12 9HT, United Kingdom

 

Having been setup in 1971, Gea Farm Technologies (UK) Ltd has its registered office in Warminster, Wiltshire, it's status is listed as "Active". We do not know the number of employees at the business. There are 2 directors listed for the organisation.

Directors & Company Secretary Timeline

Current Directors and Secretaries

Director Name Appointed Total Appointments
Mr Steven Murray Fifer 26 February 2016 26
Mr Alan Paul Gerrard 12 August 2008 9
Secretary Name Appointed Total Appointments
Mr Steven Murray Fifer 26 February 2016 1

Previous names

Name Change of name
Gea Farm Technologies Ltd 08 April 2010
Gea Agroserve Ltd 23 December 2008
Agroserve Ltd 11 July 2008

Filing History

Document Type Date
CS01 - N/A 07 November 2016
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 07 November 2016
AA - Annual Accounts 13 October 2016
AP01 - Appointment of director 22 June 2016
AP03 - Appointment of secretary 26 February 2016
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 26 February 2016
TM02 - Termination of appointment of secretary 26 February 2016
AP01 - Appointment of director 26 February 2016
AR01 - Annual Return 03 November 2015
AA - Annual Accounts 03 October 2015
AR01 - Annual Return 24 November 2014
AA - Annual Accounts 07 October 2014
AR01 - Annual Return 25 November 2013
AA - Annual Accounts 19 September 2013
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 22 March 2013
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 22 March 2013
AR01 - Annual Return 29 January 2013
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 29 January 2013
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 28 January 2013
CH03 - Change of particulars for secretary 28 January 2013
AA - Annual Accounts 13 June 2012
AP01 - Appointment of director 25 May 2012
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 25 May 2012
AR01 - Annual Return 09 November 2011
AD02 - Notification of Single Alternative Inspection Location (SAIL) 09 November 2011
AA - Annual Accounts 04 October 2011
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 13 April 2011
AP02 - Appointment of corporate director 13 April 2011
AP01 - Appointment of director 13 April 2011
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 04 April 2011
AR01 - Annual Return 06 January 2011
AA - Annual Accounts 15 June 2010
CERTNM - Change of name certificate 08 April 2010
CONNOT - N/A 08 April 2010
AR01 - Annual Return 24 February 2010
AD03 - Change of location of company records to the Single Alternative Inspection Location (SAIL) 23 February 2010
AD02 - Notification of Single Alternative Inspection Location (SAIL) 23 February 2010
AD02 - Notification of Single Alternative Inspection Location (SAIL) 17 February 2010
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 17 February 2010
AA - Annual Accounts 27 October 2009
MEM/ARTS - N/A 31 December 2008
CERTNM - Change of name certificate 23 December 2008
363a - Annual Return 11 December 2008
AA - Annual Accounts 29 September 2008
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 23 September 2008
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 23 September 2008
CERTNM - Change of name certificate 11 July 2008
363a - Annual Return 11 January 2008
AA - Annual Accounts 04 September 2007
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 10 March 2007
AA - Annual Accounts 28 February 2007
363s - Annual Return 14 December 2006
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 08 August 2006
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 26 July 2006
288c - Notice of change of directors or secretaries or in their particulars 25 May 2006
363s - Annual Return 20 December 2005
AA - Annual Accounts 18 October 2005
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 12 April 2005
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 12 April 2005
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 12 April 2005

Mortgages & Charges

Description Date Status Charge by
Legal Charge 10 August 1979 Satisfied Lloyds Bank Plc
Legal Charge 29 May 1991 Satisfied Barclays Bank Plc
Legal Charge 29 May 1991 Satisfied Barclays Bank Plc

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC)

No SIC found.