About

Date of Incorporation: 30/04/2003 (14 years and 6 months ago)
Registered Address: Bean Road, Tipton, West Midlands, DY4 9AQ, United Kingdom

 

Established in 2003, Energy Tubes Ltd has its registered office in Tipton. The companies directors are listed as Peter Fennell, Mr John Finnegan, Mr Michael Finnegan, Mr Stephen Finnegan in the Companies House registry. We don't know the number of employees at this organisation.

Directors & Company Secretary Timeline

Current Directors and Secretaries

Director Name Appointed Total Appointments
Peter Fennell 26 January 2004) 2
Mr John Finnegan 26 January 2004) 3
Mr Michael Finnegan 26 January 2004) 3
Mr Stephen Finnegan 26 January 2004) 3
Secretary Name Appointed Total Appointments
Peter Fennell 26 January 2004) 1

Previous names

Name Change of name
Etchco 1204 Ltd 04 February 2004

Filing History

Document Type Date
AA - Annual Accounts 19 December 2016
AR01 - Annual Return 26 May 2016
AA - Annual Accounts 11 December 2015
AR01 - Annual Return 26 May 2015
AA - Annual Accounts 23 December 2014
AR01 - Annual Return 23 May 2014
MR01 - N/A 14 March 2014
AA - Annual Accounts 13 December 2013
AR01 - Annual Return 04 June 2013
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 04 June 2013
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 03 June 2013
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 03 June 2013
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 03 June 2013
CH03 - Change of particulars for secretary 03 June 2013
AD01 - Change of registered office address 30 January 2013
AA - Annual Accounts 03 January 2013
AR01 - Annual Return 23 May 2012
AR01 - Annual Return 25 August 2011
AD01 - Change of registered office address 25 August 2011
AA - Annual Accounts 18 August 2011
MG01 - Particulars of a mortgage or charge 01 July 2011
MG01 - Particulars of a mortgage or charge 12 February 2011
AA - Annual Accounts 12 October 2010
MG01 - Particulars of a mortgage or charge 18 August 2010
AR01 - Annual Return 28 July 2010
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 28 July 2010
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 28 July 2010
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 28 July 2010
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 28 July 2010
AA - Annual Accounts 31 January 2010
363a - Annual Return 13 July 2009
AA - Annual Accounts 18 November 2008
363a - Annual Return 22 May 2008
288c - Notice of change of directors or secretaries or in their particulars 21 May 2008
288c - Notice of change of directors or secretaries or in their particulars 21 May 2008
AA - Annual Accounts 01 September 2007
363s - Annual Return 04 June 2007
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 24 May 2007
363s - Annual Return 24 May 2007
AA - Annual Accounts 09 March 2007
363s - Annual Return 09 December 2005
AA - Annual Accounts 22 August 2005
287 - Change in situation or address of Registered Office 08 August 2005
225 - Change of Accounting Reference Date 04 February 2005
AA - Annual Accounts 01 December 2004
225 - Change of Accounting Reference Date 01 December 2004
363s - Annual Return 28 May 2004
395 - Particulars of a mortgage or charge 01 April 2004
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 11 February 2004
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 11 February 2004
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 11 February 2004
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 11 February 2004
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 09 February 2004
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 09 February 2004
CERTNM - Change of name certificate 04 February 2004
395 - Particulars of a mortgage or charge 31 January 2004
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 31 October 2003
NEWINC - New incorporation documents 30 April 2003

Mortgages & Charges

No relevant data found

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC)

No SIC found.