About

Date of Incorporation: 06/11/1972 (44 years and 10 months ago)
Registered Address: Evington Valley Road, Leicester, Leicestershire, LE5 5LZ, United Kingdom

 

Cressall Resistors Ltd was founded on 06 November 1972, it has a status of "Active". We do not know the number of employees at this business. David Robert Atkins, Mr Simone Bruckner, Michele Fornari, Mr Andrew Keith, Martin Christopher Nicholls are the current directors of this organisation. Cressall Resistors Ltd is VAT Registered.

Directors & Company Secretary Timeline

Current Directors and Secretaries

Director Name Appointed Total Appointments
David Robert Atkins 07 July 2006 2
Mr Simone Bruckner 15 April 2015 1
Michele Fornari 01 May 2008 2
Mr Andrew Keith 01 January 2016 1
Martin Christopher Nicholls 15 May 2002 1
Secretary Name Appointed Total Appointments
Mr David Robert Atkins 01 August 2010 1

Previous names

Name Change of name
Standard Cressall Ltd 29 June 1999

Filing History

Document Type Date
AA - Annual Accounts 10 October 2016
CS01 - N/A 30 September 2016
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 19 May 2016
AP01 - Appointment of director 22 February 2016
AA - Annual Accounts 22 September 2015
AR01 - Annual Return 06 August 2015
AP01 - Appointment of director 03 June 2015
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 05 January 2015
AR01 - Annual Return 08 August 2014
AA - Annual Accounts 05 August 2014
AR01 - Annual Return 12 August 2013
AA - Annual Accounts 25 June 2013
AA - Annual Accounts 16 August 2012
AR01 - Annual Return 06 August 2012
MG01 - Particulars of a mortgage or charge 26 July 2012
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 03 May 2012
AR01 - Annual Return 04 August 2011
AA - Annual Accounts 24 May 2011
AP01 - Appointment of director 16 March 2011
AR01 - Annual Return 22 October 2010
AP03 - Appointment of secretary 22 October 2010
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 22 October 2010
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 22 October 2010
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 22 October 2010
TM02 - Termination of appointment of secretary 22 October 2010
AA - Annual Accounts 02 June 2010
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 19 November 2009
363a - Annual Return 10 August 2009
AA - Annual Accounts 15 April 2009
363a - Annual Return 29 September 2008
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 11 June 2008
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 11 June 2008
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 11 June 2008
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 11 June 2008
AA - Annual Accounts 03 April 2008
363a - Annual Return 14 September 2007
AA - Annual Accounts 22 July 2007
225 - Change of Accounting Reference Date 31 October 2006
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 25 October 2006
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 25 October 2006
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 25 October 2006
AA - Annual Accounts 26 September 2006
363s - Annual Return 07 September 2006
RES01 - N/A 20 July 2006
RES07 - N/A 20 July 2006
155(6)a - Declaration in relation to assistance for the acquisition of shares 18 July 2006
MISC - Miscellaneous document 26 May 2006
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 15 March 2006
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 15 March 2006
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 15 March 2006
395 - Particulars of a mortgage or charge 11 March 2006
AA - Annual Accounts 20 January 2006
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 19 October 2005
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 19 October 2005
363s - Annual Return 26 August 2005
363s - Annual Return 24 September 2004
AA - Annual Accounts 24 September 2004
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 30 April 2004
AA - Annual Accounts 05 February 2004
363s - Annual Return 24 October 2003

Mortgages & Charges

Description Date Status Charge by
Debenture 18 February 2006 Outstanding National Westminster Bank Plc
Charge Of Deposit 24 July 2012 Outstanding National Westminster Bank Plc

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC)

No SIC found.