About

Date of Incorporation: n/a
Registered Address: 16 Broad Ground Road, Redditch, Worcestershire, B98 8YP, United Kingdom

 

Founded in 2005, Clements & Street Ltd are based in Redditch, it's status is listed as "Active". There are 2 directors listed as Mr David Cheow Guan Bay, Mr John Kenneth Robinson for the organisation at Companies House. Currently we aren't aware of the number of employees at the the company.

Directors & Company Secretary Timeline

Current Directors and Secretaries

Director Name Appointed Total Appointments
Mr David Bay 02 July 2012) 1
Mr John Robinson 25 May 2005) 1
Secretary Name Appointed Total Appointments
Mr Paul Simpson 01 January 2010) 1

Previous names

Name Change of name
Andstrat (No. 216) Ltd 15 September 2005

Filing History

Document Type Date
AA - Annual Accounts 13 October 2016
AR01 - Annual Return 07 June 2016
AA - Annual Accounts 12 August 2015
AR01 - Annual Return 22 June 2015
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 13 March 2015
AA - Annual Accounts 15 September 2014
AR01 - Annual Return 11 June 2014
AA - Annual Accounts 06 August 2013
AR01 - Annual Return 12 June 2013
MG01 - Particulars of a mortgage or charge 01 November 2012
AP01 - Appointment of director 03 August 2012
AA - Annual Accounts 02 August 2012
AR01 - Annual Return 12 June 2012
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 10 January 2012
AA - Annual Accounts 04 August 2011
AR01 - Annual Return 23 June 2011
AA - Annual Accounts 02 March 2011
MG02 - Statement of satisfaction in full or in part of mortgage or charge 30 September 2010
AA01 - Change of accounting reference date 20 July 2010
AR01 - Annual Return 22 June 2010
AP03 - Appointment of secretary 22 June 2010
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 21 June 2010
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 21 June 2010
TM02 - Termination of appointment of secretary 21 June 2010
AUD - Auditor's letter of resignation 13 April 2010
AA - Annual Accounts 20 August 2009
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 29 June 2009
363a - Annual Return 25 June 2009
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 22 June 2009
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 18 June 2009
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 12 June 2009
RES01 - N/A 13 March 2009
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 13 March 2009
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 13 March 2009
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 13 March 2009
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 09 January 2009
AA - Annual Accounts 03 December 2008
363a - Annual Return 19 June 2008
287 - Change in situation or address of Registered Office 19 June 2008
AAMD - Amended Accounts 15 May 2008
AA - Annual Accounts 26 March 2008
363a - Annual Return 14 June 2007
AA - Annual Accounts 02 April 2007
287 - Change in situation or address of Registered Office 15 February 2007
RES01 - N/A 21 July 2006
123 - Notice of increase in nominal capital 21 July 2006
363s - Annual Return 21 June 2006
122 - Notice of consolidation, division, sub-division, redemption or cancellation of shares, or conversion, re-conversion of stock into shares 21 June 2006
395 - Particulars of a mortgage or charge 30 January 2006
CERTNM - Change of name certificate 15 September 2005
NEWINC - New incorporation documents 25 May 2005

Mortgages & Charges

No relevant data found

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC)

No SIC found.