About

Date of Incorporation: 19/04/2007 (9 years and 11 months ago)
Registered Address: 268 Bath Road, Slough, Berkshire, SL1 4DX, United Kingdom

 

Having been setup in 2007, Chrysler Uk Ltd have registered office in Slough, Berkshire, it's status at Companies House is "Active". Chrysler Uk Ltd has 3 directors.

Directors & Company Secretary Timeline

Current Directors and Secretaries

Director Name Appointed Total Appointments
Mr. Alberto Ceci 08 September 2015 1
Mr. Marco Pacini 08 September 2015 2
Mr Andrew Thomas Weller 08 September 2015 6

Previous names

Name Change of name
Shoo 331 Ltd 13 June 2007

Filing History

Document Type Date
AA - Annual Accounts 02 November 2016
AR01 - Annual Return 09 May 2016
AP01 - Appointment of director 05 January 2016
AP01 - Appointment of director 05 January 2016
AP01 - Appointment of director 05 January 2016
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 05 January 2016
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 05 January 2016
AR01 - Annual Return 14 May 2015
AA - Annual Accounts 01 May 2015
AR01 - Annual Return 14 May 2014
AA - Annual Accounts 07 May 2014
AA - Annual Accounts 14 May 2013
AR01 - Annual Return 03 May 2013
AA - Annual Accounts 11 September 2012
AR01 - Annual Return 01 May 2012
AA - Annual Accounts 05 December 2011
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 15 September 2011
AP01 - Appointment of director 15 September 2011
RES01 - N/A 12 September 2011
AR01 - Annual Return 12 May 2011
AD01 - Change of registered office address 21 September 2010
AA - Annual Accounts 07 September 2010
TM02 - Termination of appointment of secretary 27 August 2010
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 12 August 2010
AR01 - Annual Return 12 May 2010
AUD - Auditor's letter of resignation 22 April 2010
MISC - Miscellaneous document 12 April 2010
MG01 - Particulars of a mortgage or charge 23 December 2009
MG01 - Particulars of a mortgage or charge 21 December 2009
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 27 November 2009
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 27 November 2009
CH03 - Change of particulars for secretary 26 November 2009
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 26 November 2009
AA - Annual Accounts 02 November 2009
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 08 July 2009
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 08 July 2009
363a - Annual Return 12 May 2009
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 20 April 2009
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 20 April 2009
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 20 April 2009
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 20 April 2009
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 20 April 2009
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 13 February 2009
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 13 February 2009
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 13 February 2009
363a - Annual Return 08 September 2008
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 17 July 2008
SA - Shares agreement 03 June 2008
363a - Annual Return 28 May 2008
RES04 - N/A 04 April 2008
123 - Notice of increase in nominal capital 04 April 2008
AA - Annual Accounts 03 April 2008
288c - Notice of change of directors or secretaries or in their particulars 21 February 2008
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 01 February 2008
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 07 January 2008
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 11 July 2007
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 11 July 2007
225 - Change of Accounting Reference Date 02 July 2007
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 28 June 2007
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 28 June 2007

Mortgages & Charges

Description Date Status Charge by
Legal Charge Over Bank Account 21 December 2009 Outstanding Fga Wholesale Uk Limited
Legal Charge Over Bank Account 23 December 2009 Outstanding Fga Wholesale Uk Limited

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC)

No SIC found.