About

Date of Incorporation: 03/12/1982 (34 years and 8 months ago)
Registered Address: Bridgewater House, Main Road, Belton, Grantham, Lincolnshire, NG32 2LX, United Kingdom

 

Founded in 1982, Chandlers (Farm Equipment) Ltd have registered office in Lincolnshire, it's status at Companies House is "Active". There are 7 directors listed as Mrs Heather Jane Glenn, Mrs Felicity Hart, Mr Gavin Pell, Mr Joseph Howard Pell, Rosemary Jill Pell, Geoffrey Michael Sharp, Mrs Rosemary Jane Sharp for this organisation. We don't know the number of employees at this organisation. The organisation is VAT Registered in the UK.

Directors & Company Secretary Timeline

Current Directors and Secretaries

Director Name Appointed Total Appointments
Mrs Heather Jane Glenn 14 September 2015 1
Mrs Felicity Hart 14 September 2015 1
Mr Gavin Pell 14 September 2015 1
Mr Joseph Howard Pell 24 September 1991 6
Rosemary Jill Pell 31 December 1992 2
Geoffrey Michael Sharp 31 December 1992 4
Mrs Rosemary Jane Sharp 24 September 1991 1
Secretary Name Appointed Total Appointments
Mr David Allen Burrows 14 September 2015 1

People with significant control

Name/DOB Type Nationality/
Country of residence
Natures of control
Mr Joseph Howard Pell/
1950-09
Individual person with significant control British/
England
  • Ownership of shares - between 50% and 75%

Previous names

Name Change of name
Pell (Holdings) Ltd 05 December 2014

Filing History

Document Type Date
CS01 - N/A 05 October 2016
AA - Annual Accounts 22 June 2016
AR01 - Annual Return 03 November 2015
AP03 - Appointment of secretary 14 September 2015
TM02 - Termination of appointment of secretary 14 September 2015
AP01 - Appointment of director 14 September 2015
AP01 - Appointment of director 14 September 2015
AP01 - Appointment of director 14 September 2015
AA - Annual Accounts 10 July 2015
CERTNM - Change of name certificate 05 December 2014
CONNOT - N/A 05 December 2014
AR01 - Annual Return 13 October 2014
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 13 October 2014
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 13 October 2014
AA - Annual Accounts 28 May 2014
MR01 - N/A 04 November 2013
AR01 - Annual Return 21 October 2013
AA - Annual Accounts 20 June 2013
AR01 - Annual Return 25 September 2012
AA - Annual Accounts 15 June 2012
AR01 - Annual Return 30 September 2011
AA - Annual Accounts 06 July 2011
AR01 - Annual Return 02 October 2010
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 02 October 2010
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 02 October 2010
AA - Annual Accounts 11 June 2010
363a - Annual Return 30 September 2009
AA - Annual Accounts 13 May 2009
169 - Return by a company purchasing its own shares 12 December 2008
RES09 - N/A 12 December 2008
363a - Annual Return 02 October 2008
AA - Annual Accounts 23 June 2008
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 04 April 2008
363a - Annual Return 28 September 2007
AA - Annual Accounts 01 August 2007
363a - Annual Return 06 October 2006
169 - Return by a company purchasing its own shares 05 September 2006
AA - Annual Accounts 09 August 2006
RES13 - N/A 08 August 2006
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 08 August 2006
RES01 - N/A 04 August 2006
403a - Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge 05 October 2005
363a - Annual Return 28 September 2005
AA - Annual Accounts 03 August 2005
363s - Annual Return 05 October 2004
AA - Annual Accounts 17 August 2004
363s - Annual Return 07 October 2003
AA - Annual Accounts 02 October 2003
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 08 March 2003
363s - Annual Return 22 October 2002
AA - Annual Accounts 13 September 2002
AA - Annual Accounts 07 March 2002
363s - Annual Return 11 October 2001
363s - Annual Return 28 September 2000
AA - Annual Accounts 16 August 2000
403a - Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge 10 May 2000
363s - Annual Return 26 October 1999
AA - Annual Accounts 13 July 1999
363s - Annual Return 02 October 1998
AA - Annual Accounts 25 June 1998

Mortgages & Charges

Description Date Status Charge by
Charge 11 July 1983 Satisfied Midland Bank Plc
Legal Charge 20 January 1994 Satisfied Midland Bank Plc
Debenture 02 June 1998 Outstanding Midland Bank Plc
01 November 2013 Outstanding Hsbc Bank Plc

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC)

No SIC found.