About

Date of Incorporation: n/a
Registered Address: Unit A, 7 More London Riverside, London, SE1 2RT, United Kingdom

 

Based in London, Caparo Vehicle Technologies Ltd was founded on 24 March 2006. There is one director listed as The Honorable Angad Paul for the company in the Companies House registry. The organisation employs 101-250 people.

Directors & Company Secretary Timeline

Current Directors and Secretaries

Director Name Appointed Total Appointments
The Honorable Angad Paul 24 March 2006 68

Previous names

Name Change of name
Caparo Ap Braking Ltd 20 April 2015

Filing History

Document Type Date
2.24B - N/A 29 November 2016
2.31B - N/A 22 September 2016
2.23B - N/A 18 July 2016
2.24B - N/A 01 June 2016
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 22 January 2016
F2.18 - N/A 12 January 2016
AD01 - Change of registered office address 12 January 2016
2.16B - N/A 29 December 2015
2.17B - N/A 21 December 2015
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 08 December 2015
2.12B - N/A 27 October 2015
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 23 September 2015
AA - Annual Accounts 03 July 2015
AP01 - Appointment of director 01 July 2015
CERTNM - Change of name certificate 20 April 2015
CONNOT - N/A 20 April 2015
AR01 - Annual Return 08 April 2015
AP01 - Appointment of director 14 October 2014
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 14 October 2014
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 20 August 2014
AA - Annual Accounts 29 May 2014
AR01 - Annual Return 23 April 2014
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 08 October 2013
MR01 - N/A 15 July 2013
AA - Annual Accounts 08 July 2013
MR01 - N/A 05 July 2013
MR04 - N/A 03 July 2013
MR04 - N/A 03 July 2013
MR04 - N/A 03 July 2013
AP01 - Appointment of director 07 May 2013
AR01 - Annual Return 10 April 2013
AA - Annual Accounts 28 June 2012
AP01 - Appointment of director 03 May 2012
AR01 - Annual Return 26 March 2012
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 11 January 2012
MISC - Miscellaneous document 10 January 2012
AA - Annual Accounts 05 July 2011
AR01 - Annual Return 24 March 2011
AP01 - Appointment of director 17 February 2011
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 09 February 2011
TM02 - Termination of appointment of secretary 09 February 2011
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 17 January 2011
AA - Annual Accounts 10 September 2010
MG01 - Particulars of a mortgage or charge 06 August 2010
RES01 - N/A 30 July 2010
CC04 - Statement of companies objects 30 July 2010
RES13 - N/A 30 July 2010
AR01 - Annual Return 26 March 2010
RES01 - N/A 08 February 2010
AA - Annual Accounts 23 November 2009
AP01 - Appointment of director 19 November 2009
363a - Annual Return 16 April 2009
190 - Notice of place where a register of holders of debentures or a duplicate is kept or of any change in that place 16 April 2009
288c - Notice of change of directors or secretaries or in their particulars 09 July 2008
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 04 July 2008
AA - Annual Accounts 01 July 2008
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 01 July 2008
363s - Annual Return 16 April 2008
395 - Particulars of a mortgage or charge 04 December 2007
AA - Annual Accounts 22 July 2007

Mortgages & Charges

No relevant data found

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC)

No SIC found.