About

Date of Incorporation: 06/06/1991 (26 years and 3 months ago)
Registered Address: Calomax House, Lupton Avenue, Leeds, West Yorkshire, LS9 7DD, United Kingdom

 

Based in Leeds in West Yorkshire, Calomax Ltd was founded on 06 June 1991. Currently we aren't aware of the number of employees at the this company. There are 5 directors listed for this organisation at Companies House.

Directors & Company Secretary Timeline

Current Directors and Secretaries

Director Name Appointed Total Appointments
Paul Bowers 01 October 2008 1
Mr Kevin Harry Emsley 01 January 1996 198
Gillian Rosemary Pearson 15 July 1991 5
Mr Tony Sailes 15 July 1991 3
Mr Neil Walker 01 October 2016 1
Secretary Name Appointed Total Appointments
Gillian Rosemary Pearson 12 January 1995 5

People with significant control

Name/DOB Type Nationality/
Country of residence
Natures of control
Mr Tony Sailes/
1946-03
Individual person with significant control British/
England
  • Ownership of voting rights - between 50% and 75% as a trustee of a trust
Mr Kevin Harry Emsley/
1953-11
Individual person with significant control British/
England
  • Ownership of voting rights - between 50% and 75% as a trustee of a trust

Previous names

Name Change of name
Calomax (Engineers) Ltd 04 January 2000

Filing History

Document Type Date
MR04 - N/A 12 January 2017
AP01 - Appointment of director 27 October 2016
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 27 October 2016
AR01 - Annual Return 06 June 2016
AA - Annual Accounts 06 June 2016
AA - Annual Accounts 08 June 2015
AR01 - Annual Return 08 June 2015
AR01 - Annual Return 13 June 2014
AA - Annual Accounts 13 June 2014
AA - Annual Accounts 05 June 2013
AR01 - Annual Return 05 June 2013
CH03 - Change of particulars for secretary 22 June 2012
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 22 June 2012
AA - Annual Accounts 18 June 2012
AR01 - Annual Return 07 June 2012
AA - Annual Accounts 17 June 2011
AR01 - Annual Return 01 June 2011
AA - Annual Accounts 07 June 2010
AR01 - Annual Return 01 June 2010
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 01 June 2010
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 01 June 2010
AA - Annual Accounts 23 July 2009
363a - Annual Return 17 June 2009
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 13 October 2008
AA - Annual Accounts 01 July 2008
363s - Annual Return 01 July 2008
363s - Annual Return 19 June 2007
AA - Annual Accounts 19 June 2007
AA - Annual Accounts 27 June 2006
363s - Annual Return 27 June 2006
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 04 January 2006
288c - Notice of change of directors or secretaries or in their particulars 23 August 2005
363s - Annual Return 01 July 2005
AA - Annual Accounts 01 July 2005
395 - Particulars of a mortgage or charge 15 March 2005
AA - Annual Accounts 08 July 2004
363s - Annual Return 08 July 2004
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 13 October 2003
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 13 October 2003
363s - Annual Return 12 June 2003
AA - Annual Accounts 12 June 2003
363s - Annual Return 25 June 2002
AA - Annual Accounts 25 June 2002
RES09 - N/A 05 June 2002
169 - Return by a company purchasing its own shares 05 June 2002
RES09 - N/A 05 June 2002
363s - Annual Return 12 June 2001
AA - Annual Accounts 12 June 2001
363s - Annual Return 06 July 2000
AA - Annual Accounts 06 July 2000
CERTNM - Change of name certificate 30 December 1999
169 - Return by a company purchasing its own shares 17 September 1999
AA - Annual Accounts 16 June 1999
363s - Annual Return 16 June 1999
363s - Annual Return 02 July 1998
AA - Annual Accounts 02 July 1998
363s - Annual Return 01 July 1997
AA - Annual Accounts 30 June 1997
403a - Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge 21 October 1996
AA - Annual Accounts 19 June 1996

Mortgages & Charges

Description Date Status Charge by
Debenture 01 October 1991 Satisfied Gradefaith Limited
Legal Charge 17 February 1995 Satisfied Yorkshire Bank Plc
Mortgage 07 March 2005 Satisfied Lloyds Tsb Bank Plc

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC)

No SIC found.