About

Date of Incorporation: 16/01/1986 (31 years and 8 months ago)
Registered Address: No address supplied

 

Bailey Trailers Ltd was founded on 16 January 1986 and has its registered office in the United Kingdom, it has a status of "Active". The current directors of this organisation are listed as Barnham Thomas Bailey, Michael Tom Bailey, Richard Bailey, David Robert Hoyes in the Companies House registry. This business is VAT Registered. Currently we aren't aware of the number of employees at the the company.

Directors & Company Secretary Timeline

Current Directors and Secretaries

Director Name Appointed Total Appointments
Barnham Thomas Bailey 31 December 1991 1
Michael Tom Bailey 01 November 1996 3
Richard Bailey 01 January 1996 2
David Robert Hoyes 31 December 1991 1
Secretary Name Appointed Total Appointments
Michelle Chessum 22 September 2000 3

People with significant control

Name/DOB Type Nationality/
Country of residence
Natures of control
Barnham Thomas Bailey/
1946-09
Individual person with significant control British/
England
  • Has significant influence or control

Previous names

Name Change of name
Bailey Structural Ltd 23 June 1997

Filing History

Document Type Date
CS01 - N/A 19 December 2016
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 28 November 2016
AA - Annual Accounts 31 August 2016
AR01 - Annual Return 17 December 2015
CH03 - Change of particulars for secretary 17 December 2015
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 17 December 2015
AA - Annual Accounts 12 August 2015
AR01 - Annual Return 26 February 2015
AA - Annual Accounts 04 September 2014
AR01 - Annual Return 20 March 2014
AA - Annual Accounts 03 September 2013
AR01 - Annual Return 25 March 2013
AA - Annual Accounts 21 September 2012
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 23 August 2012
AR01 - Annual Return 09 February 2012
AA - Annual Accounts 12 August 2011
AR01 - Annual Return 01 March 2011
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 01 March 2011
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 28 February 2011
AA - Annual Accounts 11 June 2010
AR01 - Annual Return 23 March 2010
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 19 March 2010
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 19 March 2010
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 19 March 2010
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 19 March 2010
AD01 - Change of registered office address 12 March 2010
MG01 - Particulars of a mortgage or charge 10 December 2009
AA - Annual Accounts 16 June 2009
363a - Annual Return 23 March 2009
287 - Change in situation or address of Registered Office 20 March 2009
AA - Annual Accounts 14 July 2008
363a - Annual Return 14 January 2008
AA - Annual Accounts 25 April 2007
363s - Annual Return 12 January 2007
225 - Change of Accounting Reference Date 17 November 2006
363s - Annual Return 03 February 2006
AA - Annual Accounts 11 January 2006
AA - Annual Accounts 22 February 2005
363s - Annual Return 20 December 2004
AA - Annual Accounts 19 February 2004
363s - Annual Return 15 January 2004
395 - Particulars of a mortgage or charge 23 August 2003
AA - Annual Accounts 28 January 2003
363s - Annual Return 14 January 2003
AA - Annual Accounts 28 March 2002
363s - Annual Return 27 January 2002
AA - Annual Accounts 29 January 2001
363s - Annual Return 19 January 2001
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 16 October 2000
288c - Notice of change of directors or secretaries or in their particulars 06 October 2000
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 27 September 2000
AA - Annual Accounts 13 April 2000
363s - Annual Return 11 January 2000
AA - Annual Accounts 22 May 1999
363s - Annual Return 19 January 1999
AA - Annual Accounts 20 May 1998
363s - Annual Return 23 February 1998
CERTNM - Change of name certificate 20 June 1997
AA - Annual Accounts 25 March 1997
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 10 February 1997

Mortgages & Charges

Description Date Status Charge by
Mortgage Debenture 08 September 1989 Outstanding National Westminster Bank Plc
Legal Charge 22 August 2003 Outstanding National Westminster Bank Plc
Deed Of Charge 30 November 2009 Outstanding Ingenious Resources Limited

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC)

No SIC found.