About

Date of Incorporation: 18/08/2008 (9 years and 3 months ago)
Registered Address: Unit 5b, Crown Industrial Estate, Crown Road, Warmley, Bristol, Avon, BS30 8JJ, United Kingdom

 

Based in Bristol, Avon, Waste Compaction Equipment Ltd was registered on 18 August 2008, it's status at Companies House is "Active". There are 2 directors listed as Mr Paul Andrew Brown, Mr Edward Adrian Smith for this company. We don't currently know the number of employees at Waste Compaction Equipment Ltd.

Directors & Company Secretary Timeline

Current Directors and Secretaries

Director Name Appointed Total Appointments
Mr Paul Brown 18 August 2008) 6
Mr Edward Smith 18 August 2008) 6
Secretary Name Appointed Total Appointments
Mr Edward Smith 18 August 2008) 1

People with significant control

Name/DOB Type Nationality/
Country of residence
Natures of control
Mr Paul Andrew Brown/
1966-04
Individual person with significant control British/
England
  • Ownership of shares - between 50% and 75%

Previous names

Name Change of name
Waste Compaction Equipment (Bristol) Ltd 14 November 2008

Filing History

Document Type Date
AA - Annual Accounts 22 December 2016
CS01 - N/A 26 August 2016
AA - Annual Accounts 18 December 2015
AR01 - Annual Return 02 September 2015
AA - Annual Accounts 26 November 2014
AR01 - Annual Return 05 September 2014
AA - Annual Accounts 20 December 2013
AR01 - Annual Return 11 September 2013
AA - Annual Accounts 07 December 2012
AR01 - Annual Return 12 September 2012
AA - Annual Accounts 29 December 2011
AR01 - Annual Return 06 September 2011
AA - Annual Accounts 23 December 2010
AR01 - Annual Return 21 December 2010
AD01 - Change of registered office address 20 December 2010
DS02 - Withdrawal of striking off application by a company 11 November 2010
GAZ1(A) - First notification of strike-off in London Gazette) 26 October 2010
DS01 - Striking off application by a company 18 October 2010
AA - Annual Accounts 20 January 2010
AA01 - Change of accounting reference date 19 January 2010
363a - Annual Return 11 September 2009
CERTNM - Change of name certificate 13 November 2008
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 24 September 2008
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 12 September 2008
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 26 August 2008
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 26 August 2008
NEWINC - New incorporation documents 18 August 2008

Mortgages & Charges

No relevant data found

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC)

No SIC found.