About

Date of Incorporation: 20/05/2005 (12 years and 4 months ago)
Registered Address: Coleridge Road, Cardiff, Dyfed, CF11 8BT, United Kingdom

 

Tema Engineering Ltd was setup in 2005, it's status at Companies House is "Active". We don't know the number of employees at this business. This organisation has 3 directors listed as Mr Mark Donovan, Mr Keith James, Mr Andrew Marinos in the Companies House registry.

Directors & Company Secretary Timeline

Current Directors and Secretaries

Director Name Appointed Total Appointments
Mr Mark Donovan 28 July 2005 14
Mr Keith James 10 April 2012 1
Mr Andrew Marinos 01 October 2009 2
Secretary Name Appointed Total Appointments
Alan Ivor Rowles 28 July 2005 1

Previous names

Name Change of name
Mandaco 445 Ltd 26 July 2005

Filing History

Document Type Date
AA - Annual Accounts 08 January 2017
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 24 October 2016
AR01 - Annual Return 30 June 2016
AA - Annual Accounts 29 December 2015
AP01 - Appointment of director 15 July 2015
AR01 - Annual Return 19 June 2015
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 19 December 2014
AA - Annual Accounts 26 November 2014
AR01 - Annual Return 02 July 2014
AA - Annual Accounts 03 January 2014
MR04 - N/A 30 November 2013
AP01 - Appointment of director 12 August 2013
AR01 - Annual Return 28 June 2013
AA - Annual Accounts 04 January 2013
AR01 - Annual Return 10 July 2012
AP01 - Appointment of director 18 April 2012
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 02 March 2012
AA - Annual Accounts 03 January 2012
AR01 - Annual Return 06 July 2011
AA - Annual Accounts 01 February 2011
AR01 - Annual Return 30 June 2010
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 30 June 2010
AP01 - Appointment of director 06 November 2009
AP01 - Appointment of director 06 November 2009
AA - Annual Accounts 07 October 2009
395 - Particulars of a mortgage or charge 19 August 2009
363a - Annual Return 15 July 2009
395 - Particulars of a mortgage or charge 08 July 2009
287 - Change in situation or address of Registered Office 08 April 2009
AA - Annual Accounts 27 January 2009
363s - Annual Return 18 August 2008
AA - Annual Accounts 02 February 2008
363s - Annual Return 24 July 2007
225 - Change of Accounting Reference Date 15 February 2007
AA - Annual Accounts 15 February 2007
363s - Annual Return 29 June 2006
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 19 August 2005
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 19 August 2005
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 19 August 2005
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 19 August 2005
287 - Change in situation or address of Registered Office 19 August 2005
CERTNM - Change of name certificate 26 July 2005
NEWINC - New incorporation documents 20 May 2005

Mortgages & Charges

Description Date Status Charge by
Debenture 07 July 2009 Outstanding Lloyds Tsb Bank Plc
Legal Charge 14 August 2009 Satisfied Taylor And Sons Limited (In Administration) C/o Grant Thonton Uk Llp

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC)

No SIC found.