About

Date of Incorporation: 01/11/1995 (22 years ago)
Registered Address: Unit 20, Headley Park Ten, Woodley, Reading, Berkshire, RG5 4SW, United Kingdom

 

Sound Foundation Ltd was registered on 01 November 1995 and has its registered office in Reading, it's status is listed as "Active". The companies directors are Mr Thomas Jeffery, Mr Nathan Phillip Alan Lambert, Mr Craig Lawrence, Audrey Payne, Mr Mark John Payne, Mr Graham Charles Preston. Currently we aren't aware of the number of employees at the this company.

Directors & Company Secretary Timeline

Current Directors and Secretaries

Director Name Appointed Total Appointments
Mr Thomas Jeffery 01 October 2004 2
Audrey Payne 31 October 2003 1
Mr Mark Payne 01 November 1995 2
Mr Graham Preston 31 October 2003 2
Mr Nathan Lambert 01 January 2011 1
Mr Craig Lawrence 06 April 2012 1
Secretary Name Appointed Total Appointments
Audrey Payne 01 November 1995 1

Previous names

Name Change of name
S.F. Computer Services Ltd 24 November 2000

Filing History

Document Type Date
MR01 - N/A 11 November 2016
CS01 - N/A 03 November 2016
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 22 September 2016
AA - Annual Accounts 20 July 2016
MR04 - N/A 10 March 2016
AR01 - Annual Return 17 November 2015
AA - Annual Accounts 09 October 2015
AR01 - Annual Return 11 November 2014
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 09 October 2014
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 09 October 2014
AA - Annual Accounts 17 September 2014
AR01 - Annual Return 07 November 2013
AA - Annual Accounts 31 July 2013
AR01 - Annual Return 20 November 2012
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 20 November 2012
AA - Annual Accounts 26 September 2012
AP01 - Appointment of director 02 May 2012
AR01 - Annual Return 21 November 2011
AD01 - Change of registered office address 15 August 2011
AA - Annual Accounts 28 June 2011
AP01 - Appointment of director 08 February 2011
AR01 - Annual Return 11 November 2010
AA - Annual Accounts 05 October 2010
AR01 - Annual Return 09 November 2009
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 09 November 2009
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 09 November 2009
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 09 November 2009
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 09 November 2009
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 09 November 2009
CH03 - Change of particulars for secretary 09 November 2009
AA - Annual Accounts 22 July 2009
395 - Particulars of a mortgage or charge 02 June 2009
363a - Annual Return 18 November 2008
AA - Annual Accounts 14 October 2008
363a - Annual Return 15 November 2007
AA - Annual Accounts 01 November 2007
363a - Annual Return 07 November 2006
288c - Notice of change of directors or secretaries or in their particulars 07 November 2006
AA - Annual Accounts 03 October 2006
363a - Annual Return 14 November 2005
AA - Annual Accounts 10 October 2005
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 07 September 2005
363s - Annual Return 05 November 2004
AA - Annual Accounts 20 October 2004
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 19 October 2004
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 19 October 2004
287 - Change in situation or address of Registered Office 08 October 2004
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 18 November 2003
363s - Annual Return 18 November 2003
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 18 November 2003
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 18 November 2003
225 - Change of Accounting Reference Date 18 November 2003
AA - Annual Accounts 02 June 2003
363s - Annual Return 22 November 2002
AA - Annual Accounts 29 July 2002
363s - Annual Return 19 December 2001
AA - Annual Accounts 20 September 2001
CERTNM - Change of name certificate 23 November 2000
363s - Annual Return 13 November 2000
AA - Annual Accounts 25 July 2000

Mortgages & Charges

No relevant data found

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC)

No SIC found.