About

Date of Incorporation: 08/02/1996 (21 years and 7 months ago)
Registered Address: 15 Atholl Crescent, Edinburgh, Lothian, EH3 8HA,

 

Profins Ltd was founded on 08 February 1996 with its registered office in Edinburgh. Currently we aren't aware of the number of employees at the the business. The companies directors are listed as Alex Prenelle, Dr Philip Watson, Mr Iain James Watt, Judith Mary Watt, Morven Rose Watt, William Forbes Watt in the Companies House registry.

Directors & Company Secretary Timeline

Current Directors and Secretaries

Director Name Appointed Total Appointments
Alex Prenelle 21 November 2012 1
Dr Philip Watson 21 November 2012 1
Mr Iain James Watt 19 March 2010 4
Judith Mary Watt 04 March 1996 12
Morven Rose Watt 19 March 2010 3
William Forbes Watt 19 March 2010 3
Secretary Name Appointed Total Appointments
Brodies Secretarial Services Limited 19 March 2010 1

Previous names

Name Change of name
Sarcox Ltd 31 March 1999

Filing History

Document Type Date
AA - Annual Accounts 03 June 2014
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 25 April 2014
AR01 - Annual Return 20 March 2014
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 01 August 2013
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 01 August 2013
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 01 August 2013
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 01 August 2013
AA - Annual Accounts 30 April 2013
AR01 - Annual Return 07 March 2013
AP01 - Appointment of director 22 November 2012
AP01 - Appointment of director 22 November 2012
AA - Annual Accounts 22 March 2012
AR01 - Annual Return 01 March 2012
AA - Annual Accounts 11 April 2011
AR01 - Annual Return 22 March 2011
AP01 - Appointment of director 22 March 2011
AP01 - Appointment of director 05 August 2010
AP01 - Appointment of director 05 August 2010
AP01 - Appointment of director 05 August 2010
AA - Annual Accounts 24 May 2010
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 05 May 2010
TM02 - Termination of appointment of secretary 05 May 2010
AP04 - Appointment of corporate secretary 05 May 2010
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 19 March 2010
AR01 - Annual Return 08 March 2010
288c - Notice of change of directors or secretaries or in their particulars 10 September 2009
288c - Notice of change of directors or secretaries or in their particulars 09 April 2009
AA - Annual Accounts 07 April 2009
363a - Annual Return 06 March 2009
419a(Scot) - N/A 13 October 2008
410(Scot) - N/A 09 October 2008
410(Scot) - N/A 09 October 2008
363a - Annual Return 07 March 2008
AA - Annual Accounts 05 January 2008
363a - Annual Return 12 March 2007
AA - Annual Accounts 01 March 2007
AA - Annual Accounts 24 March 2006
363a - Annual Return 24 March 2006
RES01 - N/A 21 March 2006
363s - Annual Return 24 March 2005
AA - Annual Accounts 27 January 2005
363s - Annual Return 16 June 2004
AA - Annual Accounts 20 April 2004
AA - Annual Accounts 09 June 2003
363a - Annual Return 07 April 2003
RES01 - N/A 17 October 2002
RES01 - N/A 17 October 2002
RES08 - N/A 17 October 2002
169 - Return by a company purchasing its own shares 17 October 2002
OC - Order of Court 03 July 2002
CERT19 - Certificate of registration of order of court on reduction of share premium account 03 July 2002
363a - Annual Return 12 April 2002
288c - Notice of change of directors or secretaries or in their particulars 12 April 2002
RES13 - N/A 09 April 2002
225 - Change of Accounting Reference Date 28 March 2002
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 22 March 2002
AA - Annual Accounts 08 June 2001
AA - Annual Accounts 08 June 2001
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 09 May 2001
363s - Annual Return 02 March 2001
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 04 July 2000
363s - Annual Return 07 March 2000

Mortgages & Charges

Description Date Status Charge by
Bond & Floating Charge 01 October 2008 Outstanding The Royal Bank Of Scotland Plc
Legal Charge 07 October 2008 Outstanding The Royal Bank Of Scotland Plc

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC)