About

Date of Incorporation: 04/11/1997 (19 years and 10 months ago)
Registered Address: Unit 1a, 6 Blandford Heights, Blandford Forum, Dorset, DT11 7TE, United Kingdom

 

Based in Blandford Forum in Dorset, Plasticable Ltd was registered on 04 November 1997, it's status is listed as "Active". Mr Peter Kearney, Mr Alan John Kewley are listed as the directors of this organisation. There are currently 1-10 employees at the business.

Directors & Company Secretary Timeline

Current Directors and Secretaries

Director Name Appointed Total Appointments
Mr Peter Kearney 20 August 2003 1
Mr Alan John Kewley 03 February 2012 5
Secretary Name Appointed Total Appointments
Michelle Carla Payne 03 February 2012 1

People with significant control

Name/DOB Type Nationality/
Country of residence
Natures of control
Mr Alan John Kewley/
1962-04
Individual person with significant control British/
England
  • Has significant influence or control
  • Has significant influence or control as a member of a firm

Previous names

Name Change of name
Antehal G X Ltd 03 December 2003
Durablestyle Ltd 18 December 1997

Filing History

Document Type Date
CS01 - N/A 10 November 2016
AA - Annual Accounts 11 October 2016
AA - Annual Accounts 14 October 2015
AR01 - Annual Return 17 September 2015
AA - Annual Accounts 29 September 2014
AR01 - Annual Return 16 September 2014
RP04 - N/A 19 December 2013
AA - Annual Accounts 04 October 2013
AR01 - Annual Return 17 September 2013
MR04 - N/A 02 August 2013
MR01 - N/A 27 June 2013
AR01 - Annual Return 04 January 2013
AD02 - Notification of Single Alternative Inspection Location (SAIL) 07 November 2012
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 07 November 2012
AA - Annual Accounts 04 October 2012
MG01 - Particulars of a mortgage or charge 30 March 2012
AA01 - Change of accounting reference date 22 March 2012
MG01 - Particulars of a mortgage or charge 04 February 2012
AP01 - Appointment of director 03 February 2012
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 03 February 2012
TM02 - Termination of appointment of secretary 03 February 2012
AP03 - Appointment of secretary 03 February 2012
AD01 - Change of registered office address 03 February 2012
SH01 - Return of Allotment of shares 26 January 2012
AP01 - Appointment of director 20 January 2012
AA - Annual Accounts 22 December 2011
AR01 - Annual Return 08 November 2011
AA - Annual Accounts 22 December 2010
AR01 - Annual Return 18 November 2010
AA - Annual Accounts 28 January 2010
AR01 - Annual Return 06 November 2009
AD02 - Notification of Single Alternative Inspection Location (SAIL) 06 November 2009
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 06 November 2009
AA - Annual Accounts 22 April 2009
225 - Change of Accounting Reference Date 16 March 2009
395 - Particulars of a mortgage or charge 11 February 2009
363a - Annual Return 27 November 2008
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 27 November 2008
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 27 November 2008
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 25 November 2008
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 22 October 2008
AA - Annual Accounts 15 January 2008
363s - Annual Return 28 November 2007
AA - Annual Accounts 04 January 2007
363s - Annual Return 27 November 2006
AA - Annual Accounts 04 January 2006
363s - Annual Return 22 November 2005
AA - Annual Accounts 18 April 2005
363s - Annual Return 29 November 2004
287 - Change in situation or address of Registered Office 11 March 2004
363s - Annual Return 14 December 2003
CERTNM - Change of name certificate 03 December 2003
AA - Annual Accounts 29 November 2003
AA - Annual Accounts 07 September 2003
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 02 September 2003
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 02 September 2003
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 02 September 2003
225 - Change of Accounting Reference Date 02 September 2003
363s - Annual Return 03 December 2002
AA - Annual Accounts 26 September 2002

Mortgages & Charges

Description Date Status Charge by
Rent Deposit Deed 05 February 2009 Outstanding Kindale Enterprises Llp
Rent Deposit Deed 31 January 2012 Outstanding Shell Trust (Uk Property) Limited
Debenture 27 March 2012 Satisfied Hsbc Bank Plc
25 June 2013 Outstanding National Westminster Bank Plc

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC)

No SIC found.