About

Registered Number: 03476201
Date of Incorporation: 28/11/1997 (20 years ago)
Registered Address: 78 Grey Street, Newcastle Upon Tyne, Tyne & Wear, NE1 6AF, United Kingdom

 

Northern Powergrid Holdings Company was registered on 28 November 1997, it's status is listed as "Active". There are 6 directors listed for Northern Powergrid Holdings Company in the Companies House registry. The business is VAT Registered. Currently we aren't aware of the number of employees at the this company.

Directors & Company Secretary Timeline

Current Directors and Secretaries

Director Name Appointed Resigned Total Appointments
Dr Philip Jones 16 January 2009 - 19
Ronald Dixon 28 November 1997 - 6
Dr John France 18 January 2000 - 10
Patrick Goodman 14 May 1999 - 6
Mr John Reynolds 01 January 2011 - 2
Gregory Abel 28 November 1997 - 1
Secretary Name Appointed Resigned Total Appointments
Mrs Jennifer Riley 20 January 2017 - 1

Previous names

Name Change of name
Ce Electric Uk Funding Company 28 October 2011

Filing History

No relevant data found

Mortgages & Charges

No relevant data found

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC)

No SIC found.