About

Date of Incorporation: 10/03/1999 (18 years and 8 months ago)
Registered Address: 373 Buckingham Avenue, Slough, Berkshire, SL1 4PF, United Kingdom

 

Logicalis Uk Ltd was registered on 10 March 1999 and has its registered office in Slough, it's status at Companies House is "Active". There are 5 directors listed as Mr Robert Broncho Bailkoski, Mr Paul Stephen Crilly, Mr Ruediger Rath, Mr Mark Rogers, Mr Robert Ian James Swallow for the business. We do not know the number of employees at this business.

Directors & Company Secretary Timeline

Current Directors and Secretaries

Director Name Appointed Total Appointments
Mr Mark Rogers 13 October 2003) 8
Mr Robert Swallow 01 March 2016) 4
Mr Robert Bailkoski 12 December 2016) 2
Mr Paul Crilly 01 January 2016) 1
Mr Ruediger Rath 12 December 2016) 1
Secretary Name Appointed Total Appointments
Mr Ralph Maingot 15 September 2005) 1

Previous names

Name Change of name
Logicalis Network Solutions Ltd 23 November 2007
Logicalis Ltd 26 August 2005
Logical (UK) Ltd 13 October 2003

Filing History

Document Type Date
AP01 - Appointment of director 11 January 2017
AP01 - Appointment of director 11 January 2017
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 11 January 2017
AA - Annual Accounts 08 December 2016
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 04 May 2016
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 15 April 2016
AR01 - Annual Return 29 March 2016
AP01 - Appointment of director 14 March 2016
AP01 - Appointment of director 05 January 2016
AA - Annual Accounts 18 November 2015
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 30 June 2015
AP01 - Appointment of director 11 June 2015
AP01 - Appointment of director 11 June 2015
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 05 June 2015
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 01 April 2015
AR01 - Annual Return 27 March 2015
AA - Annual Accounts 11 August 2014
AP01 - Appointment of director 21 July 2014
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 21 July 2014
AR01 - Annual Return 26 March 2014
AA - Annual Accounts 06 August 2013
AR01 - Annual Return 18 March 2013
AP01 - Appointment of director 01 March 2013
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 01 March 2013
AA - Annual Accounts 06 December 2012
AR01 - Annual Return 05 April 2012
AA - Annual Accounts 22 August 2011
AR01 - Annual Return 06 April 2011
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 06 April 2011
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 06 April 2011
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 06 April 2011
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 06 April 2011
CH03 - Change of particulars for secretary 06 April 2011
MG01 - Particulars of a mortgage or charge 20 September 2010
AA - Annual Accounts 02 September 2010
MG01 - Particulars of a mortgage or charge 02 September 2010
MG01 - Particulars of a mortgage or charge 02 September 2010
MG02 - Statement of satisfaction in full or in part of mortgage or charge 30 June 2010
MG02 - Statement of satisfaction in full or in part of mortgage or charge 30 June 2010
MG01 - Particulars of a mortgage or charge 21 April 2010
MG01 - Particulars of a mortgage or charge 21 April 2010
MG01 - Particulars of a mortgage or charge 21 April 2010
AR01 - Annual Return 01 April 2010
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 01 April 2010
AP01 - Appointment of director 19 March 2010
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 14 July 2009
AA - Annual Accounts 14 July 2009
363a - Annual Return 01 April 2009
403a - Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge 28 January 2009
403a - Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge 19 January 2009
403a - Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge 19 January 2009
AA - Annual Accounts 03 July 2008
363a - Annual Return 22 April 2008
AA - Annual Accounts 29 November 2007
MEM/ARTS - N/A 28 November 2007
CERTNM - Change of name certificate 23 November 2007
363a - Annual Return 03 April 2007
AA - Annual Accounts 15 August 2006
363a - Annual Return 30 March 2006
AA - Annual Accounts 04 January 2006

Mortgages & Charges

No relevant data found

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC)

No SIC found.