About

Date of Incorporation: 17/04/1973 (44 years and 5 months ago)
Registered Address: 163 Birdham Road, Chichester, West Sussex, PO20 7EQ, United Kingdom

 

Booth Ltd was established in 1973. We don't know the number of employees at the company. This company has 3 directors listed as Mr James Robert Hinchliff Booth, Mr Gary John Griffiths, Mrs Caroline Jackson at Companies House.

Directors & Company Secretary Timeline

Current Directors and Secretaries

Director Name Appointed Total Appointments
Mr James Robert Hinchliff Booth 04 February 1997 7
Mr Gary John Griffiths 01 November 2016 1
Mrs Caroline Jackson 30 October 2001 8
Secretary Name Appointed Total Appointments
Mrs Caroline Jackson 30 October 2001 8

People with significant control

Name/DOB Type Nationality/
Country of residence
Natures of control
Mrs Caroline Jackson/
1967-08
Individual person with significant control British/
United Kingdom
  • Ownership of shares - between 25% and 50%
Mr James Robert Hinchliff Booth/
1974-10
Individual person with significant control British/
United Kingdom
  • Ownership of shares - between 50% and 75%

Previous names

Name Change of name
John Booth Engineering Ltd 08 December 2016

Filing History

Document Type Date
CERTNM - Change of name certificate 08 December 2016
CONNOT - N/A 08 December 2016
RES15 - N/A 18 November 2016
CONNOT - N/A 18 November 2016
AP01 - Appointment of director 15 November 2016
AA - Annual Accounts 01 July 2016
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 27 April 2016
AR01 - Annual Return 14 April 2016
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 18 December 2015
AA - Annual Accounts 19 May 2015
AR01 - Annual Return 15 April 2015
AD01 - Change of registered office address 18 March 2015
AA - Annual Accounts 23 July 2014
AR01 - Annual Return 09 April 2014
AA - Annual Accounts 31 July 2013
AR01 - Annual Return 11 April 2013
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 20 December 2012
AA - Annual Accounts 02 August 2012
AR01 - Annual Return 11 April 2012
AA - Annual Accounts 07 June 2011
AR01 - Annual Return 15 April 2011
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 13 April 2011
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 13 December 2010
AR01 - Annual Return 26 April 2010
AA - Annual Accounts 09 February 2010
AA01 - Change of accounting reference date 05 February 2010
AA - Annual Accounts 04 February 2010
288c - Notice of change of directors or secretaries or in their particulars 18 September 2009
225 - Change of Accounting Reference Date 28 August 2009
363a - Annual Return 08 April 2009
AA - Annual Accounts 27 August 2008
363a - Annual Return 25 April 2008
363a - Annual Return 05 November 2007
288c - Notice of change of directors or secretaries or in their particulars 06 September 2007
287 - Change in situation or address of Registered Office 06 September 2007
AA - Annual Accounts 18 May 2007
363s - Annual Return 03 May 2006
AA - Annual Accounts 16 March 2006
363s - Annual Return 03 May 2005
AA - Annual Accounts 14 January 2005
AA - Annual Accounts 25 August 2004
363a - Annual Return 26 May 2004
AA - Annual Accounts 05 September 2003
363s - Annual Return 01 April 2003
288c - Notice of change of directors or secretaries or in their particulars 02 December 2002
363s - Annual Return 26 March 2002
RES11 - N/A 28 February 2002
169 - Return by a company purchasing its own shares 21 February 2002
RES01 - N/A 15 February 2002
AA - Annual Accounts 24 January 2002
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 04 December 2001
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 04 December 2001
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 04 December 2001
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 04 December 2001
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 04 December 2001
288c - Notice of change of directors or secretaries or in their particulars 22 May 2001
363s - Annual Return 15 May 2001
AA - Annual Accounts 14 March 2001
AA - Annual Accounts 07 July 2000
288c - Notice of change of directors or secretaries or in their particulars 27 June 2000

Mortgages & Charges

Description Date Status Charge by
Debenture 29 October 1985 Outstanding Barclays Bank Plc

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC)

No SIC found.