About

Date of Incorporation: 15/02/2006 (11 years and 4 months ago)
Registered Address: The Pump House, Belvoir Way, Louth, Lincolnshire, LN11 0YA, United Kingdom

 

Founded in 2006, Javelin Irrigation Systems Ltd are based in Louth, Lincolnshire, it's status in the Companies House registry is set to "Active". The current directors of this organisation are listed as David George Bird, Marita Erica Bird at Companies House. 1-10 people work at this company.

Directors & Company Secretary Timeline

Current Directors and Secretaries

Director Name Appointed Total Appointments
David George Bird 22 February 2006 2
Marita Erica Bird 26 March 2006 1
Secretary Name Appointed Total Appointments
Mrs Marita Erica Bird 01 June 2009 1

People with significant control

Name/DOB Type Nationality/
Country of residence
Natures of control
David George Bird/
1953-11
Individual person with significant control British/
United Kingdom
  • Ownership of shares - between 25% and 50%
Mrs Marita Erica Bird/
1960-04
Individual person with significant control German/
United Kingdom
  • Ownership of shares - between 25% and 50%

Previous names

Name Change of name
Wh 315 Ltd 21 March 2006

Filing History

Document Type Date
CS01 - N/A 23 February 2017
AA - Annual Accounts 05 April 2016
AR01 - Annual Return 26 February 2016
AA - Annual Accounts 24 March 2015
AR01 - Annual Return 20 February 2015
AA - Annual Accounts 26 March 2014
AR01 - Annual Return 24 February 2014
AA - Annual Accounts 07 March 2013
AR01 - Annual Return 21 February 2013
AA - Annual Accounts 20 March 2012
AR01 - Annual Return 12 March 2012
AA - Annual Accounts 31 March 2011
AR01 - Annual Return 23 February 2011
AA - Annual Accounts 29 March 2010
AR01 - Annual Return 25 February 2010
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 25 February 2010
CH03 - Change of particulars for secretary 25 February 2010
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 22 June 2009
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 22 June 2009
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 22 June 2009
AA - Annual Accounts 04 March 2009
363a - Annual Return 18 February 2009
AA - Annual Accounts 16 April 2008
363a - Annual Return 25 February 2008
AA - Annual Accounts 28 April 2007
363a - Annual Return 12 March 2007
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 05 May 2006
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 20 April 2006
RES01 - N/A 05 April 2006
395 - Particulars of a mortgage or charge 05 April 2006
123 - Notice of increase in nominal capital 05 April 2006
225 - Change of Accounting Reference Date 23 March 2006
CERTNM - Change of name certificate 21 March 2006
395 - Particulars of a mortgage or charge 14 March 2006
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 03 March 2006
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 01 March 2006
287 - Change in situation or address of Registered Office 01 March 2006
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 01 March 2006
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 01 March 2006
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 24 February 2006
287 - Change in situation or address of Registered Office 24 February 2006
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 24 February 2006
NEWINC - New incorporation documents 15 February 2006

Mortgages & Charges

Description Date Status Charge by
Debenture 08 March 2006 Outstanding Lloyds Tsb Bank Plc
All Assets Debenture 29 March 2006 Outstanding Lloyds Tsb Commercial Finance Limited

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC)

No SIC found.