About

Date of Incorporation: 07/01/1954 (63 years and 8 months ago)
Registered Address: Atlantic Street, Broadheath, Altrincham, Cheshire, WA14 5DN, United Kingdom

 

Gunn Jcb Ltd was founded on 07 January 1954. The company is VAT Registered. There are 5 directors listed for Gunn Jcb Ltd at Companies House.

Directors & Company Secretary Timeline

Current Directors and Secretaries

Director Name Appointed Total Appointments
John Alan Dolphin 24 September 1998 2
Mr Paul Hartshorn 01 November 2012 4
Mr Michael Stuart Hutchinson 09 July 2013 4
Stephen Philip Nixon 01 October 1996 2
Mr Timothy Simcock 12 March 2012 3
Secretary Name Appointed Total Appointments
Mr Michael Stuart Hutchinson 09 July 2013 1

Previous names

Name Change of name
Gunn J C B Ltd 28 April 2008

Filing History

Document Type Date
AA - Annual Accounts 17 September 2016
AR01 - Annual Return 11 July 2016
AA - Annual Accounts 15 September 2015
AR01 - Annual Return 09 July 2015
AR01 - Annual Return 17 July 2014
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 17 July 2014
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 17 July 2014
MR01 - N/A 24 April 2014
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 16 April 2014
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 16 April 2014
MR04 - N/A 12 April 2014
AA - Annual Accounts 08 April 2014
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 19 March 2014
MR04 - N/A 01 March 2014
AA - Annual Accounts 22 July 2013
AP03 - Appointment of secretary 18 July 2013
AP01 - Appointment of director 17 July 2013
TM02 - Termination of appointment of secretary 17 July 2013
AR01 - Annual Return 09 July 2013
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 24 April 2013
AP01 - Appointment of director 06 November 2012
AA - Annual Accounts 13 July 2012
AR01 - Annual Return 05 July 2012
AP01 - Appointment of director 20 March 2012
AA - Annual Accounts 15 July 2011
AR01 - Annual Return 06 July 2011
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 06 July 2011
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 06 July 2011
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 06 July 2011
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 06 July 2011
CH03 - Change of particulars for secretary 06 July 2011
AA - Annual Accounts 05 August 2010
AR01 - Annual Return 30 June 2010
AA - Annual Accounts 19 October 2009
363a - Annual Return 09 July 2009
AA - Annual Accounts 10 October 2008
363a - Annual Return 08 July 2008
CERTNM - Change of name certificate 22 April 2008
363a - Annual Return 28 June 2007
AA - Annual Accounts 18 May 2007
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 09 January 2007
363a - Annual Return 12 July 2006
AA - Annual Accounts 25 April 2006
363s - Annual Return 30 June 2005
AA - Annual Accounts 26 April 2005
363s - Annual Return 01 July 2004
AA - Annual Accounts 15 April 2004
363s - Annual Return 01 July 2003
AA - Annual Accounts 26 April 2003
403a - Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge 15 March 2003
AUD - Auditor's letter of resignation 04 March 2003
RES01 - N/A 11 February 2003
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 11 February 2003
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 11 February 2003
395 - Particulars of a mortgage or charge 08 February 2003
395 - Particulars of a mortgage or charge 07 February 2003
363s - Annual Return 01 July 2002
AA - Annual Accounts 18 June 2002
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 19 February 2002
AA - Annual Accounts 13 September 2001

Mortgages & Charges

Description Date Status Charge by
Debenture 12 May 2000 Satisfied Jcb Service
Debenture 12 May 2000 Outstanding Barclays Bank Plc
Deed Of Rental Deposit 20 April 2001 Satisfied Pelican Limited
Debenture 31 January 2003 Outstanding Jcb Finance Ltd
Chattel Mortgage 31 January 2003 Satisfied Jcb Finance Limited
16 April 2014 Outstanding Jcb Finance Limited

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC)

No SIC found.