About

Date of Incorporation: 04/08/1978 (39 years and 1 month ago)
Registered Address: 66 Ravensfield Gardens, Epsom, Surrey, KT19 0SR, United Kingdom

 

Established in 1978, Ferrotec (UK) Ltd are based in Epsom, it has a status of "Liquidation". There are currently 11-20 employees at Ferrotec (UK) Ltd. The business has only one director listed at Companies House.

Directors & Company Secretary Timeline

Current Directors and Secretaries

Director Name Appointed Total Appointments
Andreas Quendt 30 March 2000 3
Secretary Name Appointed Total Appointments
Mr Bryan Courtney Aukett 27 September 2004 39

Previous names

Name Change of name
Ferrofluidics Ltd 14 June 2001
Ap & T Advanced Products & Technologies Ltd 31 July 1998

Filing History

Document Type Date
AD01 - Change of registered office address 19 December 2016
AD01 - Change of registered office address 01 August 2016
AA - Annual Accounts 25 July 2016
600 - Notice of appointment of Liquidator in a voluntary winding up 25 July 2016
LRESSP - Ordinary resolution in members' voluntary liquidation 25 July 2016
4.70 - N/A 25 July 2016
MR04 - N/A 11 July 2016
MR04 - N/A 11 July 2016
MR04 - N/A 11 July 2016
MR05 - N/A 07 July 2016
MR05 - N/A 07 July 2016
MR05 - N/A 07 July 2016
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 24 June 2016
AR01 - Annual Return 13 November 2015
AD01 - Change of registered office address 13 November 2015
AA - Annual Accounts 25 September 2015
AR01 - Annual Return 12 November 2014
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 14 May 2014
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 14 May 2014
AA - Annual Accounts 29 April 2014
AR01 - Annual Return 19 November 2013
AA - Annual Accounts 23 September 2013
AR01 - Annual Return 05 February 2013
AA - Annual Accounts 30 August 2012
AP01 - Appointment of director 09 May 2012
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 08 May 2012
AD01 - Change of registered office address 26 March 2012
AD01 - Change of registered office address 26 March 2012
AR01 - Annual Return 02 November 2011
MG01 - Particulars of a mortgage or charge 19 October 2011
AA - Annual Accounts 05 April 2011
AR01 - Annual Return 11 November 2010
AA - Annual Accounts 16 August 2010
AR01 - Annual Return 10 December 2009
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 10 December 2009
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 10 December 2009
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 10 December 2009
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 03 December 2009
AA - Annual Accounts 11 May 2009
363a - Annual Return 28 November 2008
AA - Annual Accounts 14 October 2008
363s - Annual Return 29 December 2007
AA - Annual Accounts 18 August 2007
363s - Annual Return 16 November 2006
AA - Annual Accounts 04 September 2006
363s - Annual Return 02 November 2005
AA - Annual Accounts 23 February 2005
363s - Annual Return 15 February 2005
287 - Change in situation or address of Registered Office 12 October 2004
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 12 October 2004
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 28 September 2004
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 20 August 2004
123 - Notice of increase in nominal capital 19 August 2004
RES01 - N/A 19 August 2004
RES04 - N/A 19 August 2004
RES10 - N/A 19 August 2004
395 - Particulars of a mortgage or charge 14 August 2004
AA - Annual Accounts 31 March 2004
363s - Annual Return 27 October 2003
AA - Annual Accounts 04 April 2003
363s - Annual Return 25 October 2002
AA - Annual Accounts 03 April 2002

Mortgages & Charges

Description Date Status Charge by
Debenture 14 January 1983 Satisfied Barclays Bank Plc
Mortgage Debenture 10 December 1986 Satisfied National Westminster Bank Plc
Rent Security Deposit Deed 06 November 1995 Outstanding Scottish Metropolitan Property Plc
Charge Over Credit Balances 09 October 1998 Satisfied National Westminster Bank Plc
Debenture 30 March 2000 Satisfied Barclays Bank Plc
Debenture 29 July 2004 Satisfied Ferrotec (Usa) Corporation
Rent Deposit Deed 14 October 2011 Outstanding British Waterways Board

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC)

No SIC found.