About

Date of Incorporation: 09/02/2001 (16 years and 7 months ago)
Registered Address: Farm Cottage, Rycote Lane, Milton Common, Thame, Oxfordshire, OX9 2NZ, United Kingdom

 

Farol Ltd was registered on 09 February 2001 with its registered office in Thame, Oxfordshire. There are 13 directors listed for this organisation in the Companies House registry.

Directors & Company Secretary Timeline

Current Directors and Secretaries

Director Name Appointed Total Appointments
Mr Matthew Jack Balch 28 April 2015 1
Mr Peter Arthur Bennett 01 April 2014 1
Mr Guy Roger Strutte Champion 01 April 2016 2
Mr David Leonard Gregory 02 March 2001 2
Timothy Hackett 02 March 2001 1
Mr Martin Hayland Jones 05 January 2004 22
Mr James Ronald Charles Moore 01 April 2014 3
Kevin Newman 02 March 2001 1
Mr Dylan Clwyd Roberts 01 April 2014 1
David Anthony Small 01 April 2009 1
Mr Philip Neil Swinnerton 01 April 2012 1
Mr Benjamin Thomas Vellacott 09 February 2001 8
Mr Matthew Edward Vellacott 09 February 2001 5
Secretary Name Appointed Total Appointments
Benjamin Thomas Vellacott 09 February 2001 8

People with significant control

Name/DOB Type Nationality/
Country of residence
Natures of control
Mr Matthew Edward Vellacott/
1972-04
Individual person with significant control British/
England
  • Has significant influence or control
Mr Benjamin Thomas Vellacott/
1976-04
Individual person with significant control British/
England
  • Has significant influence or control

Previous names

Name Change of name
Farol Tractors Ltd 05 April 2001

Filing History

Document Type Date
CS01 - N/A 22 February 2017
RES13 - N/A 23 June 2016
AA - Annual Accounts 24 May 2016
RES12 - N/A 27 April 2016
AP01 - Appointment of director 18 April 2016
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 05 April 2016
AR01 - Annual Return 23 March 2016
RES12 - N/A 09 March 2016
RES12 - N/A 14 December 2015
RP04 - N/A 25 August 2015
AA - Annual Accounts 02 June 2015
AP01 - Appointment of director 07 May 2015
AR01 - Annual Return 06 March 2015
RES01 - N/A 24 February 2015
RES12 - N/A 24 February 2015
RES12 - N/A 24 February 2015
RES12 - N/A 24 February 2015
RES12 - N/A 24 February 2015
AA - Annual Accounts 08 August 2014
AP01 - Appointment of director 11 April 2014
AP01 - Appointment of director 10 April 2014
AP01 - Appointment of director 10 April 2014
AP01 - Appointment of director 09 April 2014
AR01 - Annual Return 11 February 2014
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 11 February 2014
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 11 February 2014
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 11 February 2014
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 11 February 2014
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 11 February 2014
MR04 - N/A 25 November 2013
MR01 - N/A 23 November 2013
MR01 - N/A 23 November 2013
AA - Annual Accounts 12 September 2013
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 07 May 2013
AR01 - Annual Return 11 February 2013
AA - Annual Accounts 30 August 2012
AP01 - Appointment of director 09 May 2012
AP01 - Appointment of director 06 March 2012
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 06 March 2012
AR01 - Annual Return 09 February 2012
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 09 February 2012
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 09 February 2012
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 09 February 2012
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 09 February 2012
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 09 February 2012
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 09 February 2012
CH03 - Change of particulars for secretary 09 February 2012
AA - Annual Accounts 12 July 2011
AR01 - Annual Return 10 February 2011
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 10 February 2011
AP01 - Appointment of director 15 October 2010
AA - Annual Accounts 23 June 2010
AR01 - Annual Return 18 February 2010
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 18 February 2010
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 18 February 2010
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 18 February 2010
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 18 February 2010
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 18 February 2010
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 18 February 2010
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 18 February 2010
CH03 - Change of particulars for secretary 18 February 2010
288c - Notice of change of directors or secretaries or in their particulars 09 September 2009
288c - Notice of change of directors or secretaries or in their particulars 09 September 2009

Mortgages & Charges

Description Date Status Charge by
Debenture 03 April 2001 Satisfied Clydesdale Bank Public Limited Company
22 November 2013 Outstanding Lloyds Tsb Bank Plc
22 November 2013 Outstanding Lloyds Tsb Bank Plc

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC)

No SIC found.