About

Date of Incorporation: 25/02/2003 (14 years and 8 months ago)
Registered Address: 14 New Swan Lane, West Bromwich, West Midlands, B70 0NS, United Kingdom

 

Established in 2003, Conway Saw Ltd are based in West Bromwich in West Midlands, it's status in the Companies House registry is set to "Active". There is one director listed as Mr Graham Dudley Laight for the company. We do not know the number of employees at this company.

Directors & Company Secretary Timeline

Current Directors and Secretaries

Director Name Appointed Total Appointments
Mr Graham Laight 29 April 2003) 2
Secretary Name Appointed Total Appointments
Mrs Pauline Laight 29 April 2003) 2

People with significant control

Name/DOB Type Nationality/
Country of residence
Natures of control
Mr Graham Dudley Laight/
1946-09
Individual person with significant control British/
England
  • Ownership of shares - above 75%
  • Ownership of voting rights - above 75%
  • Right to appoint and remove directors

Previous names

Name Change of name
Chaindock Ltd 17 December 2003

Filing History

Document Type Date
AA - Annual Accounts 30 September 2016
AR01 - Annual Return 03 May 2016
AA - Annual Accounts 16 July 2015
AR01 - Annual Return 26 March 2015
AA - Annual Accounts 16 September 2014
AR01 - Annual Return 25 March 2014
AA - Annual Accounts 25 September 2013
AR01 - Annual Return 14 March 2013
AA - Annual Accounts 21 June 2012
AR01 - Annual Return 11 April 2012
AD03 - Change of location of company records to the Single Alternative Inspection Location (SAIL) 11 April 2012
AD02 - Notification of Single Alternative Inspection Location (SAIL) 11 April 2012
AA - Annual Accounts 23 March 2011
AR01 - Annual Return 23 March 2011
AA - Annual Accounts 19 April 2010
AR01 - Annual Return 15 April 2010
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 15 April 2010
AA01 - Change of accounting reference date 05 March 2010
AA - Annual Accounts 24 April 2009
363a - Annual Return 30 March 2009
AA - Annual Accounts 21 October 2008
363a - Annual Return 12 June 2008
363s - Annual Return 27 April 2007
AA - Annual Accounts 27 March 2007
AA - Annual Accounts 22 May 2006
363s - Annual Return 12 May 2006
363s - Annual Return 25 April 2005
AA - Annual Accounts 18 March 2005
AA - Annual Accounts 28 April 2004
363s - Annual Return 08 March 2004
CERTNM - Change of name certificate 17 December 2003
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 08 May 2003
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 08 May 2003
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 08 May 2003
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 08 May 2003
287 - Change in situation or address of Registered Office 08 May 2003
NEWINC - New incorporation documents 25 February 2003

Mortgages & Charges

No relevant data found

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC)

No SIC found.