About

Date of Incorporation: 26/09/2007 (10 years and 1 month ago)
Registered Address: 14 Golden Square, Aberdeen, Grampian, AB10 1RH,

 

Based in Aberdeen, Apex Tubulars Ltd was setup in 2007, it's status in the Companies House registry is set to "Active". We do not know the number of employees at this organisation. Apex Tubulars Ltd has 3 directors listed as James William Geddie, Ronald Malcolm Macpherson Grant, Mr Symon Chree Wadsworth in the Companies House registry.

Directors & Company Secretary Timeline

Current Directors and Secretaries

Director Name Appointed Total Appointments
James Geddie 26 September 2007 1
Ronald Grant 26 September 2007 1
Mr Symon Wadsworth 20 November 2012 1
Secretary Name Appointed Total Appointments
Plenderleath Runcie Llp 01 February 2008 1

People with significant control

Name/DOB Type Nationality/
Country of residence
Natures of control
Mr James William Geddie/
1963-04
Individual person with significant control British/
Scotland
  • Ownership of shares - above 75%
  • Ownership of voting rights - above 75%

Previous names

Name Change of name
Ecasa Ltd 18 September 2008

Filing History

Document Type Date
AR01 - Annual Return 13 October 2014
AA - Annual Accounts 10 June 2014
AR01 - Annual Return 04 October 2013
AA - Annual Accounts 05 June 2013
AP01 - Appointment of director 27 December 2012
AR01 - Annual Return 11 October 2012
AA - Annual Accounts 01 June 2012
AR01 - Annual Return 13 October 2011
AA - Annual Accounts 03 June 2011
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 03 March 2011
RES13 - N/A 23 December 2010
AR01 - Annual Return 11 November 2010
CH04 - Change of particulars for corporate secretary 11 November 2010
AA - Annual Accounts 27 August 2010
AP01 - Appointment of director 28 January 2010
AR01 - Annual Return 13 October 2009
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 04 August 2009
RES13 - N/A 11 June 2009
AA - Annual Accounts 16 March 2009
225 - Change of Accounting Reference Date 19 December 2008
363a - Annual Return 22 October 2008
CERTNM - Change of name certificate 17 September 2008
225 - Change of Accounting Reference Date 26 August 2008
410(Scot) - N/A 23 February 2008
RES04 - N/A 21 February 2008
123 - Notice of increase in nominal capital 21 February 2008
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 07 February 2008
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 07 February 2008
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 19 November 2007
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 19 November 2007
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 19 November 2007
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 19 November 2007
RES01 - N/A 03 October 2007
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 03 October 2007
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 03 October 2007
NEWINC - New incorporation documents 26 September 2007

Mortgages & Charges

No relevant data found

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC)

No SIC found.