About

Date of Incorporation: 31/03/2003 (14 years and 7 months ago)
Registered Address: No address supplied

 

Amba Medical Ltd was founded on 31 March 2003 and are based in the United Kingdom, it's status in the Companies House registry is set to "Active". The companies director is Mr Simon Christopher Talbot. We don't know the number of employees at this business.

Directors & Company Secretary Timeline

Current Directors and Secretaries

Director Name Appointed Total Appointments
Mr Simon Talbot 31 March 2003) 5

People with significant control

Name/DOB Type Nationality/
Country of residence
Natures of control
Mr Simon Christopher Talbot/
1963-07
Individual person with significant control Uk/
England
  • Has significant influence or control
  • Has significant influence or control as a trustee of a trust
  • Has significant influence or control as a member of a firm

Previous names

Name Change of name
P3 Medical Ltd 06 September 2006

Filing History

Document Type Date
AA - Annual Accounts 30 August 2016
AR01 - Annual Return 29 April 2016
AA - Annual Accounts 25 August 2015
AR01 - Annual Return 31 March 2015
AA - Annual Accounts 17 September 2014
AR01 - Annual Return 31 March 2014
AA - Annual Accounts 09 September 2013
AR01 - Annual Return 02 April 2013
AA - Annual Accounts 04 September 2012
AR01 - Annual Return 21 May 2012
AA - Annual Accounts 17 October 2011
AR01 - Annual Return 20 June 2011
AA - Annual Accounts 19 October 2010
AR01 - Annual Return 04 August 2010
AD02 - Notification of Single Alternative Inspection Location (SAIL) 28 May 2010
TM02 - Termination of appointment of secretary 19 January 2010
AA - Annual Accounts 23 October 2009
363a - Annual Return 29 April 2009
AA - Annual Accounts 16 January 2009
363a - Annual Return 09 June 2008
AA - Annual Accounts 02 October 2007
363s - Annual Return 04 June 2007
AA - Annual Accounts 05 November 2006
CERTNM - Change of name certificate 06 September 2006
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 11 July 2006
363s - Annual Return 26 June 2006
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 26 June 2006
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 26 June 2006
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 26 June 2006
AA - Annual Accounts 12 December 2005
363s - Annual Return 10 May 2005
AA - Annual Accounts 01 October 2004
363s - Annual Return 28 June 2004
287 - Change in situation or address of Registered Office 16 June 2004
225 - Change of Accounting Reference Date 17 June 2003
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 22 May 2003
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 22 May 2003
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 22 May 2003
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 22 May 2003
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 22 May 2003
NEWINC - New incorporation documents 31 March 2003

Mortgages & Charges

No relevant data found

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC)

No SIC found.