About

Date of Incorporation: 12/12/2006 (10 years and 11 months ago)
Registered Address: No address supplied

 

Founded in 2006, Zygology Ltd has its registered office in the United Kingdom, it's status is listed as "Active". There are currently 21-50 employees at Zygology Ltd. This business has 3 directors listed as Richard John Avery, Mr Roger Stuart Harford, Mr Ashley Craig Varnam.

Directors & Company Secretary Timeline

Current Directors and Secretaries

Director Name Appointed Total Appointments
Richard Avery 27 April 2007 2
Mr Roger Harford 23 January 2007 4
Mr Ashley Varnam 27 April 2007 2
Secretary Name Appointed Total Appointments
Mrs Diana Harford 23 January 2007 2

People with significant control

Name/DOB Type Nationality/
Country of residence
Natures of control
Mr Richard John Avery/
1958-01
Individual person with significant control British/
England
  • Ownership of shares - between 25% and 50%
  • Ownership of voting rights - between 25% and 50%
Mr Ashley Craig Varnam/
1975-10
Individual person with significant control British/
England
  • Ownership of shares - between 25% and 50%
  • Ownership of voting rights - between 25% and 50%

Previous names

Name Change of name
Zygology Holdings Ltd 28 April 2011
Immortal Ltd 19 March 2007

Filing History

Document Type Date
RES01 - N/A 08 January 2017
AA - Annual Accounts 03 January 2017
CS01 - N/A 22 December 2016
AD01 - Change of registered office address 01 March 2016
AR01 - Annual Return 14 January 2016
AA - Annual Accounts 14 January 2016
AA - Annual Accounts 19 April 2015
AR01 - Annual Return 16 December 2014
AR01 - Annual Return 14 January 2014
AR01 - Annual Return 07 January 2014
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 07 January 2014
AA - Annual Accounts 09 December 2013
AA - Annual Accounts 12 April 2013
AR01 - Annual Return 21 January 2013
AA - Annual Accounts 25 April 2012
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 10 April 2012
AR01 - Annual Return 31 January 2012
AA - Annual Accounts 03 June 2011
MG02 - Statement of satisfaction in full or in part of mortgage or charge 03 May 2011
CERTNM - Change of name certificate 28 April 2011
CONNOT - N/A 28 April 2011
MG01 - Particulars of a mortgage or charge 27 April 2011
AR01 - Annual Return 05 January 2011
AA - Annual Accounts 03 February 2010
AR01 - Annual Return 01 February 2010
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 01 February 2010
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 01 February 2010
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 01 February 2010
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 01 February 2010
AA - Annual Accounts 24 June 2009
363a - Annual Return 09 February 2009
AA - Annual Accounts 30 June 2008
363a - Annual Return 08 January 2008
190 - Notice of place where a register of holders of debentures or a duplicate is kept or of any change in that place 08 January 2008
353 - Register of members 08 January 2008
MEM/ARTS - N/A 01 June 2007
122 - Notice of consolidation, division, sub-division, redemption or cancellation of shares, or conversion, re-conversion of stock into shares 18 May 2007
RES10 - N/A 18 May 2007
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 18 May 2007
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 18 May 2007
225 - Change of Accounting Reference Date 18 May 2007
RES13 - N/A 18 May 2007
RES11 - N/A 18 May 2007
395 - Particulars of a mortgage or charge 12 May 2007
CERTNM - Change of name certificate 19 March 2007
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 06 February 2007
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 06 February 2007
287 - Change in situation or address of Registered Office 06 February 2007
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 06 February 2007
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 06 February 2007
NEWINC - New incorporation documents 12 December 2006

Mortgages & Charges

No relevant data found

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC)

No SIC found.