About

Date of Incorporation: n/a
Registered Address: The Zurich Centre 3000b, Parkway, Whiteley, Fareham, Hampshire, PO15 7JZ, United Kingdom

 

Zurich Management Services Ltd was registered on 19 August 1992 and are based in Fareham in Hampshire. This organisation has 3 directors listed as Ms Cecile Georgette Louise Marie Fresneau, Carl Joseph Gebhard, Mr Timothy James Grant in the Companies House registry.

Directors & Company Secretary Timeline

Current Directors and Secretaries

Director Name Appointed Total Appointments
Ms Cecile Fresneau 18 May 2016) 1
Mr Timothy Grant 15 October 2016) 1
Carl Gebhard 24 April 2015) 1
Secretary Name Appointed Total Appointments
Zurich Corporate Secretary (Uk) Limited 12 August 2015) 1

Previous names

Name Change of name
Zurich Municipal Management Services Ltd 05 October 2000
Zurich Municipal Marketing Services Ltd 20 December 1999

Filing History

Document Type Date
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 20 January 2017
AP01 - Appointment of director 25 October 2016
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 24 October 2016
AA - Annual Accounts 11 October 2016
AR01 - Annual Return 22 June 2016
AP01 - Appointment of director 27 May 2016
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 22 February 2016
AA - Annual Accounts 05 October 2015
AP04 - Appointment of corporate secretary 19 August 2015
TM02 - Termination of appointment of secretary 19 August 2015
AR01 - Annual Return 17 August 2015
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 06 May 2015
AP01 - Appointment of director 29 April 2015
AA - Annual Accounts 03 October 2014
AR01 - Annual Return 21 August 2014
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 27 June 2014
AP01 - Appointment of director 03 March 2014
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 14 January 2014
AA - Annual Accounts 26 September 2013
AR01 - Annual Return 27 August 2013
AA - Annual Accounts 13 September 2012
AR01 - Annual Return 16 August 2012
AR01 - Annual Return 22 August 2011
AA - Annual Accounts 20 April 2011
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 23 September 2010
AA - Annual Accounts 01 September 2010
AR01 - Annual Return 01 September 2010
AP01 - Appointment of director 23 August 2010
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 10 August 2010
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 13 July 2010
AP01 - Appointment of director 09 April 2010
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 16 November 2009
AA - Annual Accounts 30 October 2009
AP03 - Appointment of secretary 26 October 2009
TM02 - Termination of appointment of secretary 23 October 2009
363a - Annual Return 08 September 2009
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 08 June 2009
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 26 May 2009
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 15 January 2009
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 09 December 2008
AA - Annual Accounts 27 October 2008
363a - Annual Return 24 September 2008
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 15 May 2008
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 10 April 2008
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 01 April 2008
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 13 February 2008
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 09 January 2008
AA - Annual Accounts 11 October 2007
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 03 October 2007
363a - Annual Return 10 September 2007
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 26 February 2007
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 01 February 2007
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 24 January 2007
288c - Notice of change of directors or secretaries or in their particulars 24 January 2007
288c - Notice of change of directors or secretaries or in their particulars 24 January 2007
288c - Notice of change of directors or secretaries or in their particulars 11 December 2006
288c - Notice of change of directors or secretaries or in their particulars 11 December 2006
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 05 December 2006
AA - Annual Accounts 03 October 2006
288c - Notice of change of directors or secretaries or in their particulars 03 October 2006

Mortgages & Charges

No relevant data found

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC)

No SIC found.