About

Date of Incorporation: n/a
Registered Address: The Brent, Station Road, Thurgarton, Nottingham, Nottinghamshire, NG14 7HD, United Kingdom

 

Founded in 1997, Yates Engineering Ltd have registered office in Nottingham, it's status in the Companies House registry is set to "Active". Yates Engineering Ltd has 2 directors.

Directors & Company Secretary Timeline

Current Directors and Secretaries

Director Name Appointed Total Appointments
David Alan Yates 27 October 1997 1
Diane Kathleen Yates 27 October 1997 1

People with significant control

Name/DOB Type Nationality/
Country of residence
Natures of control
Mr David Alan Yates/
1959-05
Individual person with significant control British/
England
  • Has significant influence or control
Mrs Diane Kathleen Yates/
1959-08
Individual person with significant control British/
England
  • Has significant influence or control

Previous names

Name Change of name
Yates Agricultural & General Engineers Ltd 09 June 2009

Filing History

Document Type Date
CS01 - N/A 07 November 2016
AA - Annual Accounts 08 September 2016
AR01 - Annual Return 09 November 2015
AA - Annual Accounts 29 June 2015
AR01 - Annual Return 21 November 2014
AA - Annual Accounts 15 August 2014
AR01 - Annual Return 08 November 2013
AA - Annual Accounts 16 August 2013
TM02 - Termination of appointment of secretary 18 July 2013
AR01 - Annual Return 31 October 2012
AA - Annual Accounts 19 September 2012
AR01 - Annual Return 15 November 2011
AA - Annual Accounts 22 August 2011
AR01 - Annual Return 17 November 2010
AA - Annual Accounts 15 September 2010
AR01 - Annual Return 17 November 2009
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 17 November 2009
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 17 November 2009
AA - Annual Accounts 02 October 2009
MEM/ARTS - N/A 11 June 2009
CERTNM - Change of name certificate 06 June 2009
363a - Annual Return 17 November 2008
AA - Annual Accounts 28 October 2008
363s - Annual Return 05 November 2007
AA - Annual Accounts 04 October 2007
225 - Change of Accounting Reference Date 20 August 2007
AA - Annual Accounts 17 November 2006
363s - Annual Return 06 November 2006
AA - Annual Accounts 15 December 2005
363s - Annual Return 30 November 2005
363s - Annual Return 01 November 2004
AA - Annual Accounts 18 October 2004
AA - Annual Accounts 13 November 2003
363s - Annual Return 11 November 2003
363s - Annual Return 11 November 2002
AA - Annual Accounts 11 October 2002
363s - Annual Return 12 November 2001
AA - Annual Accounts 05 November 2001
363s - Annual Return 25 October 2000
AA - Annual Accounts 10 October 2000
363s - Annual Return 01 December 1999
AA - Annual Accounts 23 August 1999
363s - Annual Return 19 November 1998
225 - Change of Accounting Reference Date 27 November 1997
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 31 October 1997
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 31 October 1997
287 - Change in situation or address of Registered Office 31 October 1997
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 31 October 1997
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 31 October 1997
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 31 October 1997
NEWINC - New incorporation documents 27 October 1997

Mortgages & Charges

No relevant data found

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC)

No SIC found.