About

Date of Incorporation: 02/08/1999 (18 years and 2 months ago)
Registered Address: 5 Origin Way, Europarc, Grimsby, Lincolnshire, DN37 9TZ, United Kingdom

 

Based in Grimsby in Lincolnshire, Yara Uk Ltd was established in 1999. Anne Grethe Dalane, Charles Spenser Grey, Peter Lawrie Smith, David John Tomkinson are the current directors of the company.

Directors & Company Secretary Timeline

Current Directors and Secretaries

Director Name Appointed Total Appointments
Anne Grethe Dalane 01 December 2015 4
Charles Spenser Grey 25 November 2010 21
Peter Lawrie Smith 01 December 2015 1
David John Tomkinson 01 February 2017 1
Secretary Name Appointed Total Appointments
Lynne Helen Gorbutt 01 September 2010 1

Previous names

Name Change of name
Hydro Agri (UK) Ltd 25 March 2004
Hydro Fertilizers Ltd 30 November 2001
Hydro Reserve Ltd 13 November 2001
Hydro Aluminium Extrusion Ltd 04 January 2000
Eclipsesun Ltd 13 October 1999

Filing History

Document Type Date
AP01 - Appointment of director 09 February 2017
AA - Annual Accounts 01 September 2016
CS01 - N/A 03 August 2016
AP01 - Appointment of director 16 December 2015
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 14 December 2015
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 14 December 2015
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 14 December 2015
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 14 December 2015
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 14 December 2015
AP01 - Appointment of director 12 December 2015
AA - Annual Accounts 15 September 2015
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 08 September 2015
AR01 - Annual Return 03 August 2015
AA - Annual Accounts 06 September 2014
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 18 August 2014
AR01 - Annual Return 05 August 2014
AP01 - Appointment of director 29 January 2014
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 14 January 2014
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 17 December 2013
AA - Annual Accounts 10 September 2013
AR01 - Annual Return 05 August 2013
AA - Annual Accounts 27 September 2012
AR01 - Annual Return 07 August 2012
AP01 - Appointment of director 26 June 2012
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 26 June 2012
AA - Annual Accounts 29 September 2011
AR01 - Annual Return 09 August 2011
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 08 August 2011
AP01 - Appointment of director 08 July 2011
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 07 July 2011
AP01 - Appointment of director 23 December 2010
AD01 - Change of registered office address 19 November 2010
AP03 - Appointment of secretary 16 September 2010
AP01 - Appointment of director 16 September 2010
TM02 - Termination of appointment of secretary 16 September 2010
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 15 September 2010
AA - Annual Accounts 24 August 2010
AR01 - Annual Return 02 August 2010
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 02 August 2010
AP01 - Appointment of director 22 March 2010
AA - Annual Accounts 31 October 2009
363a - Annual Return 05 August 2009
AA - Annual Accounts 22 October 2008
288c - Notice of change of directors or secretaries or in their particulars 14 August 2008
363a - Annual Return 06 August 2008
353 - Register of members 05 August 2008
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 28 July 2008
AA - Annual Accounts 04 September 2007
288c - Notice of change of directors or secretaries or in their particulars 11 August 2007
363a - Annual Return 08 August 2007
288c - Notice of change of directors or secretaries or in their particulars 08 August 2007
AA - Annual Accounts 03 November 2006
363a - Annual Return 14 August 2006
RES13 - N/A 24 July 2006
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 12 July 2006
288c - Notice of change of directors or secretaries or in their particulars 12 July 2006
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 12 June 2006
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 18 May 2006
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 17 March 2006
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 17 March 2006

Mortgages & Charges

No relevant data found

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC)

No SIC found.